Výběry v draftech
2013 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | 2 | Tristan Jarry | G | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
77 | 3 | Jake Guentzel | C | Sioux City Musketeers | |||||||
119 | 4 | Ryan Segalla | D | Salisbury | |||||||
164 | 6 | Dane Birks | D | Merritt Centennials | |||||||
179 | 6 | Blaine Byron | C | Smiths Falls Bears | |||||||
209 | 7 | Troy Josephs | C | St. Michael's Buzzers | |||||||
44 | 2 | Tristan Jarry | G | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
77 | 3 | Jake Guentzel | C | Sioux City Musketeers | |||||||
119 | 4 | Ryan Segalla | D | Salisbury | |||||||
164 | 6 | Dane Birks | D | Merritt Centennials | |||||||
179 | 6 | Blaine Byron | C | Smiths Falls Bears | |||||||
209 | 7 | Troy Josephs | C | St. Michael's Buzzers | |||||||
44 | 2 | Tristan Jarry | G | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
77 | 3 | Jake Guentzel | C | Sioux City Musketeers | |||||||
119 | 4 | Ryan Segalla | D | Salisbury | |||||||
164 | 6 | Dane Birks | D | Merritt Centennials | |||||||
179 | 6 | Blaine Byron | C | Smiths Falls Bears | |||||||
209 | 7 | Troy Josephs | C | St. Michael's Buzzers | |||||||
44 | 2 | Tristan Jarry | G | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
77 | 3 | Jake Guentzel | C | Sioux City Musketeers | |||||||
119 | 4 | Ryan Segalla | D | Salisbury | |||||||
164 | 6 | Dane Birks | D | Merritt Centennials | |||||||
179 | 6 | Blaine Byron | C | Smiths Falls Bears | |||||||
209 | 7 | Troy Josephs | C | St. Michael's Buzzers |
2012 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 1 | Pouliot, Derrick | D | Portland Winterhawks | |||||||
22 | 1 | Maatta, Olli | D | London Knights | 37 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 8 | |
52 | 2 | Theodor Blueger | C | Shattuck St. Mary's | |||||||
81 | 3 | Oskar Sundqvist | C | Skelleftea Jrs. | |||||||
83 | 3 | Matt Murray | G | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
92 | 4 | Mattia Marcantuoni | C | Kitchener Rangers | |||||||
113 | 4 | Sean Maguire | G | Powell River Kings | |||||||
143 | 5 | Clark Seymour | D | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
173 | 6 | Zlobin, Anton | L | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
8 | 1 | Pouliot, Derrick | D | Portland Winterhawks | |||||||
22 | 1 | Maatta, Olli | D | London Knights | 37 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 8 | |
52 | 2 | Teddy Blueger | C | Shattuck St. Mary's | |||||||
81 | 3 | Oskar Sundqvist | C | Skelleftea Jrs. | |||||||
83 | 3 | Matt Murray | G | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
92 | 4 | Matia Marcantuoni | C | Kitchener Rangers | |||||||
113 | 4 | Sean Maguire | G | Powell River Kings | |||||||
143 | 5 | Clark Seymour | D | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
173 | 6 | Zlobin, Anton | L | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
8 | 1 | Pouliot, Derrick | D | Portland Winterhawks | |||||||
22 | 1 | Maatta, Olli | D | London Knights | 37 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 8 | |
52 | 2 | Teddy Blueger | C | Shattuck St. Mary's | |||||||
81 | 3 | Oskar Sundqvist | C | Skelleftea Jrs. | |||||||
83 | 3 | Matt Murray | G | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
92 | 4 | Matia Marcantuoni | C | Kitchener Rangers | |||||||
113 | 4 | Sean Maguire | G | Powell River Kings | |||||||
143 | 5 | Clark Seymour | D | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
173 | 6 | Zlobin, Anton | L | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
8 | 1 | Pouliot, Derrick | D | Portland Winterhawks | |||||||
22 | 1 | Maatta, Olli | D | London Knights | 37 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 8 | |
52 | 2 | Teddy Blueger | C | Shattuck St. Mary's | |||||||
81 | 3 | Oskar Sundqvist | C | Skelleftea Jrs. | |||||||
83 | 3 | Matt Murray | G | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
92 | 4 | Matia Marcantuoni | C | Kitchener Rangers | |||||||
113 | 4 | Sean Maguire | G | Powell River Kings | |||||||
143 | 5 | Clark Seymour | D | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
173 | 6 | Zlobin, Anton | L | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
8 | 1 | Pouliot, Derrick | D | Portland Winterhawks | |||||||
22 | 1 | Maatta, Olli | D | London Knights | 37 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 8 | |
52 | 2 | Teddy Blueger | C | Shattuck St. Mary's | |||||||
81 | 3 | Oskar Sundqvist | C | Skelleftea Jrs. | |||||||
83 | 3 | Matt Murray | G | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
92 | 4 | Matia Marcantuoni | C | Kitchener Rangers | |||||||
113 | 4 | Sean Maguire | G | Powell River Kings | |||||||
143 | 5 | Clark Seymour | D | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
173 | 6 | Zlobin, Anton | L | Shawinigan Cataractes |
2011 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | 1 | Morrow, Joe | D | Portland Winterhawks | |||||||
54 | 2 | Harrington, Scott | D | London Knights | |||||||
144 | 5 | Uher, Dominik | C | Spokane Chiefs | |||||||
174 | 6 | Josh Archibald | W | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
209 | 7 | Scott Wilson | F | Georgetown Raiders | |||||||
23 | 1 | Morrow, Joe | D | Portland Winterhawks | |||||||
54 | 2 | Harrington, Scott | D | London Knights | |||||||
144 | 5 | Uher, Dominik | C | Spokane Chiefs | |||||||
174 | 6 | Josh Archibald | W | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
209 | 7 | Scott Wilson | F | Georgetown Raiders | |||||||
23 | 1 | Morrow, Joe | D | Portland Winterhawks | |||||||
54 | 2 | Harrington, Scott | D | London Knights | |||||||
144 | 5 | Uher, Dominik | C | Spokane Chiefs | |||||||
174 | 6 | Josh Archibald | W | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
209 | 7 | Scott Wilson | F | Georgetown Raiders | |||||||
23 | 1 | Morrow, Joe | D | Portland Winterhawks | |||||||
54 | 2 | Harrington, Scott | D | London Knights | |||||||
144 | 5 | Uher, Dominik | C | Spokane Chiefs | |||||||
174 | 6 | Josh Archibald | W | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
209 | 7 | Scott Wilson | F | Georgetown Raiders | |||||||
23 | 1 | Morrow, Joe | D | Portland Winterhawks | |||||||
54 | 2 | Harrington, Scott | D | London Knights | |||||||
144 | 5 | Uher, Dominik | C | Spokane Chiefs | |||||||
174 | 6 | Josh Archibald | W | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
209 | 7 | Scott Wilson | F | Georgetown Raiders |
2010 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 1 | Bennett, Beau | F | Penticton Vees | 36 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 6 | |
80 | 3 | Bryan Rust | F | U.S. National Development Team | |||||||
110 | 4 | Kuhnhackl, Tom | L | Landshut Cannibals | |||||||
140 | 5 | Kenneth Agostino | F | Delbarton | |||||||
152 | 6 | Joe Rogalski | D | Sarnia Sting | |||||||
170 | 6 | McNeill, Reid | D | London Knights | |||||||
20 | 1 | Bennett, Beau | F | Penticton Vees | 36 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 6 | |
80 | 3 | Bryan Rust | F | U.S. National Development Team | |||||||
110 | 4 | Kuhnhackl, Tom | R | Landshut Cannibals | |||||||
140 | 5 | Kenneth Agostino | F | Delbarton | |||||||
152 | 6 | Joe Rogalski | D | Sarnia Sting | |||||||
170 | 6 | McNeill, Reid | D | London Knights | |||||||
20 | 1 | Bennett, Beau | F | Penticton Vees | 36 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 6 | |
80 | 3 | Bryan Rust | F | U.S. National Development Team | |||||||
110 | 4 | Kuhnhackl, Tom | R | Landshut Cannibals | |||||||
140 | 5 | Kenneth Agostino | F | Delbarton | |||||||
152 | 6 | Joe Rogalski | D | Sarnia Sting | |||||||
170 | 6 | McNeill, Reid | D | London Knights | |||||||
20 | 1 | Bennett, Beau | F | Penticton Vees | 36 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 6 | |
80 | 3 | Bryan Rust | F | U.S. National Development Team | |||||||
110 | 4 | Kuhnhackl, Tom | R | Landshut Cannibals | |||||||
140 | 5 | Kenneth Agostino | F | Delbarton | |||||||
152 | 6 | Joe Rogalski | D | Sarnia Sting | |||||||
170 | 6 | McNeill, Reid | D | London Knights | |||||||
20 | 1 | Bennett, Beau | F | Penticton Vees | 36 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 6 | |
80 | 3 | Bryan Rust | F | U.S. National Development Team | |||||||
110 | 4 | Kuhnhackl, Tom | R | Landshut Cannibals | |||||||
140 | 5 | Kenneth Agostino | F | Delbarton | |||||||
152 | 6 | Joe Rogalski | D | Sarnia Sting | |||||||
170 | 6 | McNeill, Reid | D | London Knights |
2009 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | 1 | Despres, Simon | D | Saint John Sea Dogs | 61 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 38 | |
61 | 2 | Samuelsson, Philip | D | Chicago Steel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
63 | 3 | Ben Hanowski | R | Little Falls H.S. | |||||||
121 | 4 | Petersen, Nick | R | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
123 | 5 | Alex Velischek | D | Delbarton H.S. | |||||||
151 | 5 | Andy Bathgate | C | Belleville Bulls | |||||||
181 | 6 | Ekbom, Viktor | D | Oskarshamn IK | |||||||
30 | 1 | Despres, Simon | D | Saint John Sea Dogs | 61 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 38 | |
61 | 2 | Samuelsson, Philip | D | Chicago Steel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
63 | 3 | Ben Hanowski | R | Little Falls H.S. | |||||||
121 | 4 | Petersen, Nick | R | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
123 | 5 | Alex Velischek | D | Delbarton H.S. | |||||||
151 | 5 | Andy Bathgate | L | Belleville Bulls | |||||||
181 | 6 | Ekbom, Viktor | D | Oskarshamn IK | |||||||
30 | 1 | Despres, Simon | D | Saint John Sea Dogs | 61 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 38 | |
61 | 2 | Samuelsson, Philip | D | Chicago Steel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
63 | 3 | Ben Hanowski | R | Little Falls H.S. | |||||||
121 | 4 | Petersen, Nick | R | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
123 | 5 | Alex Velischek | D | Delbarton H.S. | |||||||
151 | 5 | Andy Bathgate | L | Belleville Bulls | |||||||
181 | 6 | Ekbom, Viktor | D | Oskarshamn IK | |||||||
30 | 1 | Despres, Simon | D | Saint John Sea Dogs | 61 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 38 | |
61 | 2 | Samuelsson, Philip | D | Chicago Steel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
63 | 3 | Ben Hanowski | R | Little Falls H.S. | |||||||
121 | 4 | Petersen, Nick | R | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
123 | 5 | Alex Velischek | D | Delbarton H.S. | |||||||
151 | 5 | Andy Bathgate | L | Belleville Bulls | |||||||
181 | 6 | Ekbom, Viktor | D | Oskarshamn IK | |||||||
30 | 1 | Despres, Simon | D | Saint John Sea Dogs | 61 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 38 | |
61 | 2 | Samuelsson, Philip | D | Chicago Steel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
63 | 3 | Ben Hanowski | R | Little Falls H.S. | |||||||
121 | 4 | Petersen, Nick | R | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
123 | 5 | Alex Velischek | D | Delbarton H.S. | |||||||
151 | 5 | Andy Bathgate | L | Belleville Bulls | |||||||
181 | 6 | Ekbom, Viktor | D | Oskarshamn IK |
2008 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
120 | 4 | Nathan Moon | C | Kingston Frontenacs | |||||||
150 | 5 | Pechurskiy, Alexandre | G | Magnitogorsk Jr. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
180 | 6 | Killeen, Patrick | G | Brampton Battalion | |||||||
210 | 7 | D'Agostino, Nicholas | D | St. Michael's Buzzers | |||||||
120 | 4 | Nathan Moon | C | Kingston Frontenacs | |||||||
150 | 5 | Pechurskiy, Alexandre | G | Magnitogorsk Jr. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
180 | 6 | Killeen, Patrick | G | Brampton Battalion | |||||||
210 | 7 | D'Agostino, Nicholas | D | St. Michael's Buzzers | |||||||
120 | 4 | Nathan Moon | C | Kingston Frontenacs | |||||||
150 | 5 | Pechurskiy, Alexandre | G | Magnitogorsk Jr. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
180 | 6 | Killeen, Patrick | G | Brampton Battalion | |||||||
210 | 7 | D'Agostino, Nicholas | D | St. Michael's Buzzers | |||||||
120 | 4 | Nathan Moon | C | Kingston Frontenacs | |||||||
150 | 5 | Pechurskiy, Alexandre | G | Magnitogorsk Jr. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
180 | 6 | Killeen, Patrick | G | Brampton Battalion | |||||||
210 | 7 | D'Agostino, Nicholas | D | St. Michael's Buzzers | |||||||
120 | 4 | Nathan Moon | C | Kingston Frontenacs | |||||||
150 | 5 | Pechurskiy, Alexandre | G | Magnitogorsk Jr. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
180 | 6 | Killeen, Patrick | G | Brampton Battalion | |||||||
210 | 7 | D'Agostino, Nicholas | D | St. Michael's Buzzers |
2007 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 1 | Angelo Esposito | C | Quebec Remparts | |||||||
51 | 2 | Veilleux, Keven | C | Victoriaville Tigres | |||||||
78 | 3 | Bortuzzo, Robert | D | Kitchener Rangers | 42 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 62 | |
80 | 3 | Pierro-Zabotel, Casey | L | Merritt Centennials | |||||||
111 | 4 | Caputi, Luca | L | Mississauga IceDogs | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 6 | |
118 | 4 | Grant, Alex | D | Saint John Sea Dogs | |||||||
141 | 5 | Jake Muzzin | D | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
171 | 6 | Jeffrey, Dustin | C | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 99 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 4 | 10 | |
20 | 1 | Angelo Esposito | C | Quebec Remparts | |||||||
51 | 2 | Veilleux, Keven | R | Victoriaville Tigres | |||||||
78 | 3 | Bortuzzo, Robert | D | Kitchener Rangers | 42 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 62 | |
80 | 3 | Pierro-Zabotel, Casey | L | Merritt Centennials | |||||||
111 | 4 | Caputi, Luca | L | Mississauga IceDogs | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 6 | |
118 | 4 | Grant, Alex | D | Saint John Sea Dogs | |||||||
141 | 5 | Jake Muzzin | D | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
171 | 6 | Jeffrey, Dustin | C | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 99 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 4 | 10 | |
20 | 1 | Angelo Esposito | C | Quebec Remparts | |||||||
51 | 2 | Veilleux, Keven | R | Victoriaville Tigres | |||||||
78 | 3 | Bortuzzo, Robert | D | Kitchener Rangers | 42 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 62 | |
80 | 3 | Pierro-Zabotel, Casey | L | Merritt Centennials | |||||||
111 | 4 | Caputi, Luca | L | Mississauga IceDogs | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 6 | |
118 | 4 | Grant, Alex | D | Saint John Sea Dogs | |||||||
141 | 5 | Jake Muzzin | D | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
171 | 6 | Jeffrey, Dustin | C | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 99 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 4 | 10 | |
20 | 1 | Angelo Esposito | C | Quebec Remparts | |||||||
51 | 2 | Veilleux, Keven | R | Victoriaville Tigres | |||||||
78 | 3 | Bortuzzo, Robert | D | Kitchener Rangers | 42 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 62 | |
80 | 3 | Pierro-Zabotel, Casey | L | Merritt Centennials | |||||||
111 | 4 | Caputi, Luca | L | Mississauga IceDogs | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 6 | |
118 | 4 | Grant, Alex | D | Saint John Sea Dogs | |||||||
141 | 5 | Jake Muzzin | D | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
171 | 6 | Jeffrey, Dustin | C | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 99 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 4 | 10 | |
20 | 1 | Angelo Esposito | C | Quebec Remparts | |||||||
51 | 2 | Veilleux, Keven | R | Victoriaville Tigres | |||||||
78 | 3 | Bortuzzo, Robert | D | Kitchener Rangers | 42 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 62 | |
80 | 3 | Pierro-Zabotel, Casey | L | Merritt Centennials | |||||||
111 | 4 | Caputi, Luca | L | Mississauga IceDogs | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 6 | |
118 | 4 | Grant, Alex | D | Saint John Sea Dogs | |||||||
141 | 5 | Jake Muzzin | D | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
171 | 6 | Jeffrey, Dustin | C | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 99 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 4 | 10 |
2006 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 1 | Staal, Jordan | C | Peterborough Petes | 431 | 120 | 128 | 248 | 53 | 231 | |
32 | 2 | Sneep, Carl | D | Brainerd H.S. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
65 | 3 | Strait, Brian | D | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 4 | ||
125 | 5 | Chad Johnson | G | U. of Alaska-Fairbanks | |||||||
185 | 7 | Timo Seppanen | D | HIFK Helsinki | |||||||
2 | 1 | Staal, Jordan | C | Peterborough Petes | 431 | 120 | 128 | 248 | 53 | 231 | |
32 | 2 | Sneep, Carl | D | Brainerd H.S. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
65 | 3 | Strait, Brian | D | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 4 | ||
125 | 5 | Chad Johnson | G | U. of Alaska-Fairbanks | |||||||
185 | 7 | Timo Seppanen | D | HIFK Helsinki | |||||||
2 | 1 | Staal, Jordan | C | Peterborough Petes | 431 | 120 | 128 | 248 | 53 | 231 | |
32 | 2 | Sneep, Carl | D | Brainerd H.S. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
65 | 3 | Strait, Brian | D | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 4 | ||
125 | 5 | Chad Johnson | G | U. of Alaska-Fairbanks | |||||||
185 | 7 | Timo Seppanen | D | HIFK Helsinki | |||||||
2 | 1 | Staal, Jordan | C | Peterborough Petes | 431 | 120 | 128 | 248 | 53 | 231 | |
32 | 2 | Sneep, Carl | D | Brainerd H.S. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
65 | 3 | Strait, Brian | D | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 4 | ||
125 | 5 | Chad Johnson | G | U. of Alaska-Fairbanks | |||||||
185 | 7 | Timo Seppanen | D | HIFK Helsinki | |||||||
2 | 1 | Staal, Jordan | C | Peterborough Petes | 431 | 120 | 128 | 248 | 53 | 231 | |
32 | 2 | Sneep, Carl | D | Brainerd H.S. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
65 | 3 | Strait, Brian | D | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 4 | ||
125 | 5 | Chad Johnson | G | U. of Alaska-Fairbanks | |||||||
185 | 7 | Timo Seppanen | D | HIFK Helsinki |
2005 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Crosby, Sidney | C | Rimouski Oceanic | 507 | 257 | 459 | 716 | 113 | 439 | |
61 | 2 | Michael Gergen | D | Shattuck St. Mary's | |||||||
62 | 3 | Letang, Kristopher | D | Val d'Or Foreurs | 406 | 50 | 166 | 216 | 33 | 253 | |
125 | 4 | Tommi Leinonen | D | Karpat Jrs. | |||||||
126 | 5 | Tim Crowder | R | Surrey Eagles | |||||||
194 | 6 | Jean-Philipp Paquet | D | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
195 | 7 | Vitale, Joe | C | Sioux Falls Stampede | 145 | 8 | 24 | 32 | -7 | 101 | |
1 | 1 | Crosby, Sidney | C | Rimouski Oceanic | 507 | 257 | 459 | 716 | 113 | 439 | |
61 | 2 | Michael Gergen | D | Shattuck St. Mary's | |||||||
62 | 3 | Letang, Kristopher | D | Val d'Or Foreurs | 406 | 50 | 166 | 216 | 33 | 253 | |
125 | 4 | Tommi Leinonen | D | Karpat Jrs. | |||||||
126 | 5 | Tim Crowder | R | Surrey Eagles | |||||||
194 | 6 | Jean-Philipp Paquet | D | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
195 | 7 | Vitale, Joe | C | Sioux Falls Stampede | 145 | 8 | 24 | 32 | -7 | 101 | |
1 | 1 | Crosby, Sidney | C | Rimouski Oceanic | 507 | 257 | 459 | 716 | 113 | 439 | |
61 | 2 | Michael Gergen | D | Shattuck St. Mary's | |||||||
62 | 3 | Letang, Kristopher | D | Val d'Or Foreurs | 406 | 50 | 166 | 216 | 33 | 253 | |
125 | 4 | Tommi Leinonen | D | Karpat Jrs. | |||||||
126 | 5 | Tim Crowder | R | Surrey Eagles | |||||||
194 | 6 | Jean-Philipp Paquet | D | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
195 | 7 | Vitale, Joe | C | Sioux Falls Stampede | 145 | 8 | 24 | 32 | -7 | 101 | |
1 | 1 | Crosby, Sidney | C | Rimouski Oceanic | 507 | 257 | 459 | 716 | 113 | 439 | |
61 | 2 | Michael Gergen | D | Shattuck St. Mary's | |||||||
62 | 3 | Letang, Kristopher | D | Val d'Or Foreurs | 406 | 50 | 166 | 216 | 33 | 253 | |
125 | 4 | Tommi Leinonen | D | Karpat Jrs. | |||||||
126 | 5 | Tim Crowder | R | Surrey Eagles | |||||||
194 | 6 | Jean-Philipp Paquet | D | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
195 | 7 | Vitale, Joe | C | Sioux Falls Stampede | 145 | 8 | 24 | 32 | -7 | 101 | |
1 | 1 | Crosby, Sidney | C | Rimouski Oceanic | 507 | 257 | 459 | 716 | 113 | 439 | |
61 | 2 | Michael Gergen | D | Shattuck St. Mary's | |||||||
62 | 3 | Letang, Kristopher | D | Val d'Or Foreurs | 406 | 50 | 166 | 216 | 33 | 253 | |
125 | 4 | Tommi Leinonen | D | Karpat Jrs. | |||||||
126 | 5 | Tim Crowder | R | Surrey Eagles | |||||||
194 | 6 | Jean-Philipp Paquet | D | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||||||
195 | 7 | Vitale, Joe | C | Sioux Falls Stampede | 145 | 8 | 24 | 32 | -7 | 101 |
2004 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 1 | Malkin, Evgeni | C | Magnitogorsk Metallurg | 487 | 225 | 372 | 597 | 49 | 494 | |
31 | 2 | Johannes Salmonsson | W | Djurgardens IF Stockholm | |||||||
61 | 2 | Goligoski, Alex | D | Sioux Falls Stampede | 177 | 23 | 67 | 90 | 34 | 68 | |
67 | 3 | Johnson, Nick | R | St. Albert Saints | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
85 | 3 | Brian Gifford | C | Moorhead H.S. | |||||||
99 | 4 | Kennedy, Tyler | C | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 370 | 76 | 92 | 168 | 34 | 181 | |
130 | 5 | Michal Sersen | D | Rimouski Oceanic | |||||||
164 | 6 | Moises Gutierrez | R | Kamloops Blazers | |||||||
194 | 7 | Chris Peluso | D | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
222 | 7 | Morrison, Jordan | F | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
228 | 8 | Brown, David | G | Notre Dame | |||||||
259 | 9 | Brian Ihnacak | C | Brown University | |||||||
2 | 1 | Malkin, Evgeni | C | Magnitogorsk Metallurg | 487 | 225 | 372 | 597 | 49 | 494 | |
31 | 2 | Johannes Salmonsson | W | Djurgardens IF Stockholm | |||||||
61 | 2 | Goligoski, Alex | D | Sioux Falls Stampede | 177 | 23 | 67 | 90 | 34 | 68 | |
67 | 3 | Johnson, Nick | R | St. Albert Saints | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
85 | 3 | Brian Gifford | C | Moorhead H.S. | |||||||
99 | 4 | Kennedy, Tyler | R | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 370 | 76 | 92 | 168 | 34 | 181 | |
130 | 5 | Michal Sersen | D | Rimouski Oceanic | |||||||
164 | 6 | Moises Gutierrez | R | Kamloops Blazers | |||||||
194 | 7 | Chris Peluso | D | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
222 | 7 | Morrison, Jordan | F | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
228 | 8 | Brown, David | G | Notre Dame | |||||||
259 | 9 | Brian Ihnacak | C | Brown University | |||||||
2 | 1 | Malkin, Evgeni | C | Magnitogorsk Metallurg | 487 | 225 | 372 | 597 | 49 | 494 | |
31 | 2 | Johannes Salmonsson | W | Djurgardens IF Stockholm | |||||||
61 | 2 | Goligoski, Alex | D | Sioux Falls Stampede | 177 | 23 | 67 | 90 | 34 | 68 | |
67 | 3 | Johnson, Nick | R | St. Albert Saints | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
85 | 3 | Brian Gifford | C | Moorhead H.S. | |||||||
99 | 4 | Kennedy, Tyler | R | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 370 | 76 | 92 | 168 | 34 | 181 | |
130 | 5 | Michal Sersen | D | Rimouski Oceanic | |||||||
164 | 6 | Moises Gutierrez | R | Kamloops Blazers | |||||||
194 | 7 | Chris Peluso | D | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
222 | 7 | Morrison, Jordan | F | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
228 | 8 | Brown, David | G | Notre Dame | |||||||
259 | 9 | Brian Ihnacak | C | Brown University | |||||||
2 | 1 | Malkin, Evgeni | C | Magnitogorsk Metallurg | 487 | 225 | 372 | 597 | 49 | 494 | |
31 | 2 | Johannes Salmonsson | W | Djurgardens IF Stockholm | |||||||
61 | 2 | Goligoski, Alex | D | Sioux Falls Stampede | 177 | 23 | 67 | 90 | 34 | 68 | |
67 | 3 | Johnson, Nick | R | St. Albert Saints | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
85 | 3 | Brian Gifford | C | Moorhead H.S. | |||||||
99 | 4 | Kennedy, Tyler | R | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 370 | 76 | 92 | 168 | 34 | 181 | |
130 | 5 | Michal Sersen | D | Rimouski Oceanic | |||||||
164 | 6 | Moises Gutierrez | R | Kamloops Blazers | |||||||
194 | 7 | Chris Peluso | D | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
222 | 7 | Morrison, Jordan | F | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
228 | 8 | Brown, David | G | Notre Dame | |||||||
259 | 9 | Brian Ihnacak | C | Brown University | |||||||
2 | 1 | Malkin, Evgeni | C | Magnitogorsk Metallurg | 487 | 225 | 372 | 597 | 49 | 494 | |
31 | 2 | Johannes Salmonsson | W | Djurgardens IF Stockholm | |||||||
61 | 2 | Goligoski, Alex | D | Sioux Falls Stampede | 177 | 23 | 67 | 90 | 34 | 68 | |
67 | 3 | Johnson, Nick | R | St. Albert Saints | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
85 | 3 | Brian Gifford | C | Moorhead H.S. | |||||||
99 | 4 | Kennedy, Tyler | R | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 370 | 76 | 92 | 168 | 34 | 181 | |
130 | 5 | Michal Sersen | D | Rimouski Oceanic | |||||||
164 | 6 | Moises Gutierrez | R | Kamloops Blazers | |||||||
194 | 7 | Chris Peluso | D | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
222 | 7 | Morrison, Jordan | F | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
228 | 8 | Brown, David | G | Notre Dame | |||||||
259 | 9 | Brian Ihnacak | C | Brown University |
2003 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Fleury, Marc-Andre | G | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 494 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 40 | |
32 | 2 | Stone, Ryan | C | Brandon Wheat Kings | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
70 | 3 | Filewich, Jonathan | R | Prince George Cougars | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
73 | 3 | Carcillo, Daniel | L | Sarnia Sting | |||||||
121 | 4 | Bissonnette, Paul | D | Saginaw Spirit | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 22 | |
161 | 5 | Evgeny Isakov | L | Cherepovets Severstal | |||||||
169 | 6 | Lukas Bolf | D | Sparta Jrs. | |||||||
199 | 7 | Chiodo, Andy | G | Toronto St. Michael's Majors | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
229 | 7 | Dixon, Stephen | C | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | |||||||
232 | 8 | Jensen, Joe | L | St. Cloud State | |||||||
263 | 9 | Matt Moulson | L | Cornell University | |||||||
1 | 1 | Fleury, Marc-Andre | G | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 494 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 40 | |
32 | 2 | Stone, Ryan | C | Brandon Wheat Kings | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
70 | 3 | Filewich, Jonathan | R | Prince George Cougars | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
73 | 3 | Carcillo, Daniel | L | Sarnia Sting | |||||||
121 | 4 | Bissonnette, Paul | L | Saginaw Spirit | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 22 | |
161 | 5 | Evgeny Isakov | L | Cherepovets Severstal | |||||||
169 | 6 | Lukas Bolf | D | Sparta Jrs. | |||||||
199 | 7 | Chiodo, Andy | G | Toronto St. Michael's Majors | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
229 | 7 | Dixon, Stephen | C | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | |||||||
232 | 8 | Jensen, Joe | L | St. Cloud State | |||||||
263 | 9 | Matt Moulson | L | Cornell University | |||||||
1 | 1 | Fleury, Marc-Andre | G | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 494 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 40 | |
32 | 2 | Stone, Ryan | C | Brandon Wheat Kings | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
70 | 3 | Filewich, Jonathan | R | Prince George Cougars | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
73 | 3 | Carcillo, Daniel | L | Sarnia Sting | |||||||
121 | 4 | Bissonnette, Paul | L | Saginaw Spirit | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 22 | |
161 | 5 | Evgeny Isakov | L | Cherepovets Severstal | |||||||
169 | 6 | Lukas Bolf | D | Sparta Jrs. | |||||||
199 | 7 | Chiodo, Andy | G | Toronto St. Michael's Majors | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
229 | 7 | Dixon, Stephen | C | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | |||||||
232 | 8 | Jensen, Joe | L | St. Cloud State | |||||||
263 | 9 | Matt Moulson | L | Cornell University | |||||||
1 | 1 | Fleury, Marc-Andre | G | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 494 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 40 | |
32 | 2 | Stone, Ryan | C | Brandon Wheat Kings | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
70 | 3 | Filewich, Jonathan | R | Prince George Cougars | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
73 | 3 | Carcillo, Daniel | L | Sarnia Sting | |||||||
121 | 4 | Bissonnette, Paul | L | Saginaw Spirit | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 22 | |
161 | 5 | Evgeny Isakov | L | Cherepovets Severstal | |||||||
169 | 6 | Lukas Bolf | D | Sparta Jrs. | |||||||
199 | 7 | Chiodo, Andy | G | Toronto St. Michael's Majors | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
229 | 7 | Dixon, Stephen | C | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | |||||||
232 | 8 | Jensen, Joe | L | St. Cloud State | |||||||
263 | 9 | Matt Moulson | L | Cornell University | |||||||
1 | 1 | Fleury, Marc-Andre | G | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 494 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 40 | |
32 | 2 | Stone, Ryan | C | Brandon Wheat Kings | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
70 | 3 | Filewich, Jonathan | R | Prince George Cougars | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
73 | 3 | Carcillo, Daniel | L | Sarnia Sting | |||||||
121 | 4 | Bissonnette, Paul | L | Saginaw Spirit | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 22 | |
161 | 5 | Evgeny Isakov | L | Cherepovets Severstal | |||||||
169 | 6 | Lukas Bolf | D | Sparta Jrs. | |||||||
199 | 7 | Chiodo, Andy | G | Toronto St. Michael's Majors | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
229 | 7 | Dixon, Stephen | C | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | |||||||
232 | 8 | Jensen, Joe | L | St. Cloud State | |||||||
263 | 9 | Matt Moulson | L | Cornell University |
2002 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 1 | Whitney, Ryan | D | Boston University | 253 | 34 | 116 | 150 | -15 | 223 | |
35 | 2 | Nemec, Ondrej | D | Vsetin HC | |||||||
69 | 3 | Christensen, Erik | C | Kamloops Blazers | 143 | 33 | 33 | 66 | -9 | 88 | |
101 | 4 | Fernholm, Daniel | D | Djurgarden Jrs. | |||||||
136 | 5 | Andy Sertich | D | Greenway | |||||||
137 | 5 | Paddock, Cam | C | Kelowna Rockets | |||||||
171 | 6 | Bobby Goepfert | G | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | |||||||
202 | 7 | Patrick Bartschi | Kloten | ||||||||
234 | 8 | Talbot, Maxime | C | Hull Olympiques | 388 | 52 | 56 | 108 | -27 | 324 | |
239 | 8 | Lannon, Ryan | D | Harvard University | |||||||
265 | 9 | Dwight LaBrosse | G | Guelph Storm | |||||||
5 | 1 | Whitney, Ryan | D | Boston University | 253 | 34 | 116 | 150 | -15 | 223 | |
35 | 2 | Nemec, Ondrej | D | Vsetin HC | |||||||
69 | 3 | Christensen, Erik | C | Kamloops Blazers | 143 | 33 | 33 | 66 | -9 | 88 | |
101 | 4 | Fernholm, Daniel | D | Djurgarden Jrs. | |||||||
136 | 5 | Andy Sertich | D | Greenway | |||||||
137 | 5 | Paddock, Cam | C | Kelowna Rockets | |||||||
171 | 6 | Bobby Goepfert | G | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | |||||||
202 | 7 | Patrick Bartschi | Kloten | ||||||||
234 | 8 | Talbot, Maxime | C | Hull Olympiques | 388 | 52 | 56 | 108 | -27 | 324 | |
239 | 8 | Lannon, Ryan | D | Harvard University | |||||||
265 | 9 | Dwight LaBrosse | G | Guelph Storm | |||||||
5 | 1 | Whitney, Ryan | D | Boston University | 253 | 34 | 116 | 150 | -15 | 223 | |
35 | 2 | Nemec, Ondrej | D | Vsetin HC | |||||||
69 | 3 | Christensen, Erik | C | Kamloops Blazers | 143 | 33 | 33 | 66 | -9 | 88 | |
101 | 4 | Fernholm, Daniel | D | Djurgarden Jrs. | |||||||
136 | 5 | Andy Sertich | D | Greenway | |||||||
137 | 5 | Paddock, Cam | C | Kelowna Rockets | |||||||
171 | 6 | Bobby Goepfert | G | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | |||||||
202 | 7 | Patrick Bartschi | Kloten | ||||||||
234 | 8 | Talbot, Maxime | C | Hull Olympiques | 388 | 52 | 56 | 108 | -27 | 324 | |
239 | 8 | Lannon, Ryan | D | Harvard University | |||||||
265 | 9 | Dwight LaBrosse | G | Guelph Storm | |||||||
5 | 1 | Whitney, Ryan | D | Boston University | 253 | 34 | 116 | 150 | -15 | 223 | |
35 | 2 | Nemec, Ondrej | D | Vsetin HC | |||||||
69 | 3 | Christensen, Erik | C | Kamloops Blazers | 143 | 33 | 33 | 66 | -9 | 88 | |
101 | 4 | Fernholm, Daniel | D | Djurgarden Jrs. | |||||||
136 | 5 | Andy Sertich | D | Greenway | |||||||
137 | 5 | Paddock, Cam | C | Kelowna Rockets | |||||||
171 | 6 | Bobby Goepfert | G | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | |||||||
202 | 7 | Patrick Bartschi | Kloten | ||||||||
234 | 8 | Talbot, Maxime | C | Hull Olympiques | 388 | 52 | 56 | 108 | -27 | 324 | |
239 | 8 | Lannon, Ryan | D | Harvard University | |||||||
265 | 9 | Dwight LaBrosse | G | Guelph Storm | |||||||
5 | 1 | Whitney, Ryan | D | Boston University | 253 | 34 | 116 | 150 | -15 | 223 | |
35 | 2 | Nemec, Ondrej | D | Vsetin HC | |||||||
69 | 3 | Christensen, Erik | C | Kamloops Blazers | 143 | 33 | 33 | 66 | -9 | 88 | |
101 | 4 | Fernholm, Daniel | D | Djurgarden Jrs. | |||||||
136 | 5 | Andy Sertich | D | Greenway | |||||||
137 | 5 | Paddock, Cam | C | Kelowna Rockets | |||||||
171 | 6 | Bobby Goepfert | G | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | |||||||
202 | 7 | Patrick Bartschi | Kloten | ||||||||
234 | 8 | Talbot, Maxime | C | Hull Olympiques | 388 | 52 | 56 | 108 | -27 | 324 | |
239 | 8 | Lannon, Ryan | D | Harvard University | |||||||
265 | 9 | Dwight LaBrosse | G | Guelph Storm |
2001 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 1 | Armstrong, Colby | W | Red Deer Rebels | 181 | 37 | 61 | 98 | 23 | 175 | |
54 | 2 | Welch, Noah | D | St. Sebastian's | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | |
86 | 3 | Fata, Drew | D | Toronto St. Michael's Majors | |||||||
96 | 3 | Rouleau, Alexandre | D | Val d'Or Foreurs | |||||||
120 | 4 | Surový, Tomáš | L | Poprad HK SKP | 126 | 27 | 32 | 59 | -21 | 71 | |
131 | 4 | Eaves, Ben | C | Boston College | |||||||
156 | 5 | Schneider, Andy | D | Lincoln Stars | |||||||
217 | 7 | Tomas Duba | G | Sparta Praha | |||||||
250 | 8 | Brandon Crawford-West | G | Texas Tornado | |||||||
21 | 1 | Armstrong, Colby | W | Red Deer Rebels | 181 | 37 | 61 | 98 | 23 | 175 | |
54 | 2 | Welch, Noah | D | St. Sebastian's | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | |
86 | 3 | Fata, Drew | D | Toronto St. Michael's Majors | |||||||
96 | 3 | Rouleau, Alexandre | D | Val d'Or Foreurs | |||||||
120 | 4 | Surový, Tomáš | L | Poprad HK SKP | 126 | 27 | 32 | 59 | -21 | 71 | |
131 | 4 | Eaves, Ben | C | Boston College | |||||||
156 | 5 | Schneider, Andy | D | Lincoln Stars | |||||||
217 | 7 | Tomas Duba | G | Sparta Praha | |||||||
250 | 8 | Brandon Crawford-West | G | Texas Tornado | |||||||
21 | 1 | Armstrong, Colby | W | Red Deer Rebels | 181 | 37 | 61 | 98 | 23 | 175 | |
54 | 2 | Welch, Noah | D | St. Sebastian's | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | |
86 | 3 | Fata, Drew | D | Toronto St. Michael's Majors | |||||||
96 | 3 | Rouleau, Alexandre | D | Val d'Or Foreurs | |||||||
120 | 4 | Surový, Tomáš | L | Poprad HK SKP | 126 | 27 | 32 | 59 | -21 | 71 | |
131 | 4 | Eaves, Ben | C | Boston College | |||||||
156 | 5 | Schneider, Andy | D | Lincoln Stars | |||||||
217 | 7 | Tomas Duba | G | Sparta Praha | |||||||
250 | 8 | Brandon Crawford-West | G | Texas Tornado | |||||||
21 | 1 | Armstrong, Colby | W | Red Deer Rebels | 181 | 37 | 61 | 98 | 23 | 175 | |
54 | 2 | Welch, Noah | D | St. Sebastian's | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | |
86 | 3 | Fata, Drew | D | Toronto St. Michael's Majors | |||||||
96 | 3 | Rouleau, Alexandre | D | Val d'Or Foreurs | |||||||
120 | 4 | Surový, Tomáš | L | Poprad HK SKP | 126 | 27 | 32 | 59 | -21 | 71 | |
131 | 4 | Eaves, Ben | C | Boston College | |||||||
156 | 5 | Schneider, Andy | D | Lincoln Stars | |||||||
217 | 7 | Tomas Duba | G | Sparta Praha | |||||||
250 | 8 | Brandon Crawford-West | G | Texas Tornado | |||||||
21 | 1 | Armstrong, Colby | W | Red Deer Rebels | 181 | 37 | 61 | 98 | 23 | 175 | |
54 | 2 | Welch, Noah | D | St. Sebastian's | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | |
86 | 3 | Fata, Drew | D | Toronto St. Michael's Majors | |||||||
96 | 3 | Rouleau, Alexandre | D | Val d'Or Foreurs | |||||||
120 | 4 | Surový, Tomáš | L | Poprad HK SKP | 126 | 27 | 32 | 59 | -21 | 71 | |
131 | 4 | Eaves, Ben | C | Boston College | |||||||
156 | 5 | Schneider, Andy | D | Lincoln Stars | |||||||
217 | 7 | Tomas Duba | G | Sparta Praha | |||||||
250 | 8 | Brandon Crawford-West | G | Texas Tornado |
2000 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | 1 | Orpik, Brooks | D | Boston College | 661 | 12 | 114 | 126 | 35 | 698 | |
52 | 2 | Endicott, Shane | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 45 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -10 | 47 | |
84 | 3 | Peter Hamerlik | G | Skalica | |||||||
124 | 4 | Ouellet, Michel | R | Rimouski Oceanic | 123 | 35 | 45 | 80 | -16 | 46 | |
146 | 5 | Kočí, David | D | Sparta Praha | |||||||
185 | 6 | Patrick Foley | F | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
216 | 7 | Jim Abbott | F | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
248 | 8 | Steven Crampton | L | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
273 | 9 | Šimíček, Roman | C | HPK Hameenlinna | 29 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -5 | 30 | |
280 | 9 | Boucher, Nick | G | Dartmouth College | |||||||
18 | 1 | Orpik, Brooks | D | Boston College | 661 | 12 | 114 | 126 | 35 | 698 | |
52 | 2 | Endicott, Shane | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 45 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -10 | 47 | |
84 | 3 | Peter Hamerlik | G | Skalica | |||||||
124 | 4 | Ouellet, Michel | R | Rimouski Oceanic | 123 | 35 | 45 | 80 | -16 | 46 | |
146 | 5 | Kočí, David | D | Sparta Praha | |||||||
185 | 6 | Patrick Foley | F | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
216 | 7 | Jim Abbott | F | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
248 | 8 | Steven Crampton | L | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
273 | 9 | Šimíček, Roman | C | HPK Hameenlinna | 29 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -5 | 30 | |
280 | 9 | Boucher, Nick | G | Dartmouth College | |||||||
18 | 1 | Orpik, Brooks | D | Boston College | 661 | 12 | 114 | 126 | 35 | 698 | |
52 | 2 | Endicott, Shane | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 45 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -10 | 47 | |
84 | 3 | Peter Hamerlik | G | Skalica | |||||||
124 | 4 | Ouellet, Michel | R | Rimouski Oceanic | 123 | 35 | 45 | 80 | -16 | 46 | |
146 | 5 | Kočí, David | D | Sparta Praha | |||||||
185 | 6 | Patrick Foley | F | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
216 | 7 | Jim Abbott | F | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
248 | 8 | Steven Crampton | L | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
273 | 9 | Šimíček, Roman | C | HPK Hameenlinna | 29 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -5 | 30 | |
280 | 9 | Boucher, Nick | G | Dartmouth College | |||||||
18 | 1 | Orpik, Brooks | D | Boston College | 661 | 12 | 114 | 126 | 35 | 698 | |
52 | 2 | Endicott, Shane | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 45 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -10 | 47 | |
84 | 3 | Peter Hamerlik | G | Skalica | |||||||
124 | 4 | Ouellet, Michel | R | Rimouski Oceanic | 123 | 35 | 45 | 80 | -16 | 46 | |
146 | 5 | Kočí, David | D | Sparta Praha | |||||||
185 | 6 | Patrick Foley | F | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
216 | 7 | Jim Abbott | F | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
248 | 8 | Steven Crampton | L | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
273 | 9 | Šimíček, Roman | C | HPK Hameenlinna | 29 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -5 | 30 | |
280 | 9 | Boucher, Nick | G | Dartmouth College | |||||||
18 | 1 | Orpik, Brooks | D | Boston College | 661 | 12 | 114 | 126 | 35 | 698 | |
52 | 2 | Endicott, Shane | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 45 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -10 | 47 | |
84 | 3 | Peter Hamerlik | G | Skalica | |||||||
124 | 4 | Ouellet, Michel | R | Rimouski Oceanic | 123 | 35 | 45 | 80 | -16 | 46 | |
146 | 5 | Kočí, David | D | Sparta Praha | |||||||
185 | 6 | Patrick Foley | F | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
216 | 7 | Jim Abbott | F | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
248 | 8 | Steven Crampton | L | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
273 | 9 | Šimíček, Roman | C | HPK Hameenlinna | 29 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -5 | 30 | |
280 | 9 | Boucher, Nick | G | Dartmouth College |
1999 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | 1 | Koltsov, Konstantin | R | Cherepovets Severstal | 144 | 12 | 26 | 38 | -42 | 50 | |
51 | 2 | Murley, Matt | L | R.P.I. | 59 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -15 | 38 | |
57 | 2 | Jeremy Van Hoof | D | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
86 | 3 | Caron, Sebastien | G | Rimouski Oceanic | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
115 | 4 | Malone, Ryan | F | Omaha Lancers | 299 | 87 | 82 | 169 | -27 | 301 | |
144 | 5 | Tomas Skvaridlo | L | Zvolen Jrs. | |||||||
157 | 5 | Vladimir Malenkikh | D | Tolyatti Lada | |||||||
176 | 6 | Doug Meyer | W | U. of Minnesota | |||||||
204 | 7 | Kostopoulos, Tom | R | London Knights | 79 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -19 | 76 | |
233 | 8 | Robinson, Darcy | D | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
261 | 9 | Andrew McPherson | F | R.P.I. | |||||||
18 | 1 | Koltsov, Konstantin | R | Cherepovets Severstal | 144 | 12 | 26 | 38 | -42 | 50 | |
51 | 2 | Murley, Matt | L | R.P.I. | 59 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -15 | 38 | |
57 | 2 | Jeremy Van Hoof | D | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
86 | 3 | Caron, Sebastien | G | Rimouski Oceanic | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
115 | 4 | Malone, Ryan | F | Omaha Lancers | 299 | 87 | 82 | 169 | -27 | 301 | |
144 | 5 | Tomas Skvaridlo | L | Zvolen Jrs. | |||||||
157 | 5 | Vladimir Malenkikh | D | Tolyatti Lada | |||||||
176 | 6 | Doug Meyer | W | U. of Minnesota | |||||||
204 | 7 | Kostopoulos, Tom | R | London Knights | 79 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -19 | 76 | |
233 | 8 | Robinson, Darcy | D | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
261 | 9 | Andrew McPherson | F | R.P.I. | |||||||
18 | 1 | Koltsov, Konstantin | R | Cherepovets Severstal | 144 | 12 | 26 | 38 | -42 | 50 | |
51 | 2 | Murley, Matt | L | R.P.I. | 59 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -15 | 38 | |
57 | 2 | Jeremy Van Hoof | D | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
86 | 3 | Caron, Sebastien | G | Rimouski Oceanic | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
115 | 4 | Malone, Ryan | F | Omaha Lancers | 299 | 87 | 82 | 169 | -27 | 301 | |
144 | 5 | Tomas Skvaridlo | L | Zvolen Jrs. | |||||||
157 | 5 | Vladimir Malenkikh | D | Tolyatti Lada | |||||||
176 | 6 | Doug Meyer | W | U. of Minnesota | |||||||
204 | 7 | Kostopoulos, Tom | R | London Knights | 79 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -19 | 76 | |
233 | 8 | Robinson, Darcy | D | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
261 | 9 | Andrew McPherson | F | R.P.I. | |||||||
18 | 1 | Koltsov, Konstantin | R | Cherepovets Severstal | 144 | 12 | 26 | 38 | -42 | 50 | |
51 | 2 | Murley, Matt | L | R.P.I. | 59 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -15 | 38 | |
57 | 2 | Jeremy Van Hoof | D | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
86 | 3 | Caron, Sebastien | G | Rimouski Oceanic | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
115 | 4 | Malone, Ryan | F | Omaha Lancers | 299 | 87 | 82 | 169 | -27 | 301 | |
144 | 5 | Tomas Skvaridlo | L | Zvolen Jrs. | |||||||
157 | 5 | Vladimir Malenkikh | D | Tolyatti Lada | |||||||
176 | 6 | Doug Meyer | W | U. of Minnesota | |||||||
204 | 7 | Kostopoulos, Tom | R | London Knights | 79 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -19 | 76 | |
233 | 8 | Robinson, Darcy | D | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
261 | 9 | Andrew McPherson | F | R.P.I. | |||||||
18 | 1 | Koltsov, Konstantin | R | Cherepovets Severstal | 144 | 12 | 26 | 38 | -42 | 50 | |
51 | 2 | Murley, Matt | L | R.P.I. | 59 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -15 | 38 | |
57 | 2 | Jeremy Van Hoof | D | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
86 | 3 | Caron, Sebastien | G | Rimouski Oceanic | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
115 | 4 | Malone, Ryan | F | Omaha Lancers | 299 | 87 | 82 | 169 | -27 | 301 | |
144 | 5 | Tomas Skvaridlo | L | Zvolen Jrs. | |||||||
157 | 5 | Vladimir Malenkikh | D | Tolyatti Lada | |||||||
176 | 6 | Doug Meyer | W | U. of Minnesota | |||||||
204 | 7 | Kostopoulos, Tom | R | London Knights | 79 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -19 | 76 | |
233 | 8 | Robinson, Darcy | D | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
261 | 9 | Andrew McPherson | F | R.P.I. |
1998 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | 1 | Kraft, Milan | C | Keramika Plzen | 207 | 41 | 41 | 82 | -45 | 52 | |
54 | 2 | Zevakhin, Alexander | L | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
80 | 3 | David Cameron | C | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
110 | 4 | Scott Myers | G | Prince George Cougars | |||||||
134 | 5 | Scuderi, Rob | D | Boston College | 311 | 3 | 37 | 40 | 18 | 112 | |
169 | 6 | Fadrny, Jan | C | Slavia Praha HC | |||||||
196 | 7 | Joel Scherban | C | London Knights | |||||||
224 | 8 | Mika Lehto | G | Assat Pori | |||||||
244 | 9 | Petersen, Toby | C | Colorado College | 91 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -12 | 8 | |
254 | 9 | Hussey, Matt | C | Avon Old Farms H.S. | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
23 | 1 | Kraft, Milan | C | Keramika Plzen | 207 | 41 | 41 | 82 | -45 | 52 | |
54 | 2 | Zevakhin, Alexander | L | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
80 | 3 | David Cameron | C | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
110 | 4 | Scott Myers | G | Prince George Cougars | |||||||
134 | 5 | Scuderi, Rob | D | Boston College | 311 | 3 | 37 | 40 | 18 | 112 | |
169 | 6 | Fadrny, Jan | L | Slavia Praha HC | |||||||
196 | 7 | Joel Scherban | C | London Knights | |||||||
224 | 8 | Mika Lehto | G | Assat Pori | |||||||
244 | 9 | Petersen, Toby | C | Colorado College | 91 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -12 | 8 | |
254 | 9 | Hussey, Matt | C | Avon Old Farms H.S. | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
23 | 1 | Kraft, Milan | C | Keramika Plzen | 207 | 41 | 41 | 82 | -45 | 52 | |
54 | 2 | Zevakhin, Alexander | L | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
80 | 3 | David Cameron | C | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
110 | 4 | Scott Myers | G | Prince George Cougars | |||||||
134 | 5 | Scuderi, Rob | D | Boston College | 311 | 3 | 37 | 40 | 18 | 112 | |
169 | 6 | Fadrny, Jan | L | Slavia Praha HC | |||||||
196 | 7 | Joel Scherban | C | London Knights | |||||||
224 | 8 | Mika Lehto | G | Assat Pori | |||||||
244 | 9 | Petersen, Toby | C | Colorado College | 91 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -12 | 8 | |
254 | 9 | Hussey, Matt | C | Avon Old Farms H.S. | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
23 | 1 | Kraft, Milan | C | Keramika Plzen | 207 | 41 | 41 | 82 | -45 | 52 | |
54 | 2 | Zevakhin, Alexander | L | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
80 | 3 | David Cameron | C | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
110 | 4 | Scott Myers | G | Prince George Cougars | |||||||
134 | 5 | Scuderi, Rob | D | Boston College | 311 | 3 | 37 | 40 | 18 | 112 | |
169 | 6 | Fadrny, Jan | L | Slavia Praha HC | |||||||
196 | 7 | Joel Scherban | C | London Knights | |||||||
224 | 8 | Mika Lehto | G | Assat Pori | |||||||
244 | 9 | Petersen, Toby | C | Colorado College | 91 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -12 | 8 | |
254 | 9 | Hussey, Matt | C | Avon Old Farms H.S. | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
23 | 1 | Kraft, Milan | C | Keramika Plzen | 207 | 41 | 41 | 82 | -45 | 52 | |
54 | 2 | Zevakhin, Alexander | L | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
80 | 3 | David Cameron | C | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
110 | 4 | Scott Myers | G | Prince George Cougars | |||||||
134 | 5 | Scuderi, Rob | D | Boston College | 311 | 3 | 37 | 40 | 18 | 112 | |
169 | 6 | Fadrny, Jan | L | Slavia Praha HC | |||||||
196 | 7 | Joel Scherban | C | London Knights | |||||||
224 | 8 | Mika Lehto | G | Assat Pori | |||||||
244 | 9 | Petersen, Toby | C | Colorado College | 91 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -12 | 8 | |
254 | 9 | Hussey, Matt | C | Avon Old Farms H.S. | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 0 |
1997 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 1 | Dome, Róbert | R | Las Vegas Thunder | 52 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 12 | |
44 | 2 | Gaffaney, Brian | C | North Iowa Huskies | |||||||
71 | 3 | Melichar, Josef | D | Ceske Budejovice HC | 310 | 7 | 33 | 40 | -26 | 263 | |
97 | 4 | Mathieu, Alexander | C | Halifax Mooseheads | |||||||
124 | 5 | Harlan Pratt | D | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
152 | 6 | Petr Havelka | L | Sparta Praha | |||||||
179 | 7 | Moore, Mark | D | Harvard University | |||||||
208 | 8 | Ference, Andrew | D | Portland Winter Hawks | 163 | 11 | 25 | 36 | -19 | 157 | |
234 | 9 | Eric Lind | D | Avon Old Farms H.S. | |||||||
17 | 1 | Dome, Róbert | R | Las Vegas Thunder | 52 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 12 | |
44 | 2 | Gaffaney, Brian | C | North Iowa Huskies | |||||||
71 | 3 | Melichar, Josef | D | Ceske Budejovice HC | 310 | 7 | 33 | 40 | -26 | 263 | |
97 | 4 | Mathieu, Alexander | C | Halifax Mooseheads | |||||||
124 | 5 | Harlan Pratt | D | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
152 | 6 | Petr Havelka | L | Sparta Praha | |||||||
179 | 7 | Moore, Mark | D | Harvard University | |||||||
208 | 8 | Ference, Andrew | D | Portland Winter Hawks | 163 | 11 | 25 | 36 | -19 | 157 | |
234 | 9 | Eric Lind | D | Avon Old Farms H.S. | |||||||
17 | 1 | Dome, Róbert | R | Las Vegas Thunder | 52 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 12 | |
44 | 2 | Gaffaney, Brian | C | North Iowa Huskies | |||||||
71 | 3 | Melichar, Josef | D | Ceske Budejovice HC | 310 | 7 | 33 | 40 | -26 | 263 | |
97 | 4 | Mathieu, Alexander | C | Halifax Mooseheads | |||||||
124 | 5 | Harlan Pratt | D | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
152 | 6 | Petr Havelka | L | Sparta Praha | |||||||
179 | 7 | Moore, Mark | D | Harvard University | |||||||
208 | 8 | Ference, Andrew | D | Portland Winter Hawks | 163 | 11 | 25 | 36 | -19 | 157 | |
234 | 9 | Eric Lind | D | Avon Old Farms H.S. | |||||||
17 | 1 | Dome, Róbert | R | Las Vegas Thunder | 52 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 12 | |
44 | 2 | Gaffaney, Brian | C | North Iowa Huskies | |||||||
71 | 3 | Melichar, Josef | D | Ceske Budejovice HC | 310 | 7 | 33 | 40 | -26 | 263 | |
97 | 4 | Mathieu, Alexander | C | Halifax Mooseheads | |||||||
124 | 5 | Harlan Pratt | D | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
152 | 6 | Petr Havelka | L | Sparta Praha | |||||||
179 | 7 | Moore, Mark | D | Harvard University | |||||||
208 | 8 | Ference, Andrew | D | Portland Winter Hawks | 163 | 11 | 25 | 36 | -19 | 157 | |
234 | 9 | Eric Lind | D | Avon Old Farms H.S. | |||||||
17 | 1 | Dome, Róbert | R | Las Vegas Thunder | 52 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 12 | |
44 | 2 | Gaffaney, Brian | C | North Iowa Huskies | |||||||
71 | 3 | Melichar, Josef | D | Ceske Budejovice HC | 310 | 7 | 33 | 40 | -26 | 263 | |
97 | 4 | Mathieu, Alexander | C | Halifax Mooseheads | |||||||
124 | 5 | Harlan Pratt | D | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
152 | 6 | Petr Havelka | L | Sparta Praha | |||||||
179 | 7 | Moore, Mark | D | Harvard University | |||||||
208 | 8 | Ference, Andrew | D | Portland Winter Hawks | 163 | 11 | 25 | 36 | -19 | 157 | |
234 | 9 | Eric Lind | D | Avon Old Farms H.S. |
1996 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | 1 | Hillier, Craig | G | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
28 | 2 | Skrbek, Pavel | D | Kladno | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
72 | 3 | Boyd Kane | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
77 | 3 | Protsenko, Boris | R | Calgary Hitmen | |||||||
105 | 4 | Rozsíval, Michal | D | Dukla Jihlava | 237 | 18 | 47 | 65 | 3 | 161 | |
150 | 6 | Peter Bergman | Kamloops Blazers | ||||||||
186 | 7 | Meloche, Eric | R | Cornwall | 61 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -15 | 32 | |
238 | 9 | Timo Seikkula | C | Junkkarit | |||||||
23 | 1 | Hillier, Craig | G | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
28 | 2 | Skrbek, Pavel | D | Kladno | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
72 | 3 | Boyd Kane | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
77 | 3 | Protsenko, Boris | R | Calgary Hitmen | |||||||
105 | 4 | Rozsíval, Michal | D | Dukla Jihlava | 237 | 18 | 47 | 65 | 3 | 161 | |
150 | 6 | Peter Bergman | C | Kamloops Blazers | |||||||
186 | 7 | Meloche, Eric | R | Cornwall | 61 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -15 | 32 | |
238 | 9 | Timo Seikkula | C | Junkkarit | |||||||
23 | 1 | Hillier, Craig | G | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
28 | 2 | Skrbek, Pavel | D | Kladno | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
72 | 3 | Boyd Kane | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
77 | 3 | Protsenko, Boris | R | Calgary Hitmen | |||||||
105 | 4 | Rozsíval, Michal | D | Dukla Jihlava | 237 | 18 | 47 | 65 | 3 | 161 | |
150 | 6 | Peter Bergman | C | Kamloops Blazers | |||||||
186 | 7 | Meloche, Eric | R | Cornwall | 61 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -15 | 32 | |
238 | 9 | Timo Seikkula | C | Junkkarit | |||||||
23 | 1 | Hillier, Craig | G | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
28 | 2 | Skrbek, Pavel | D | Kladno | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
72 | 3 | Boyd Kane | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
77 | 3 | Protsenko, Boris | R | Calgary Hitmen | |||||||
105 | 4 | Rozsíval, Michal | D | Dukla Jihlava | 237 | 18 | 47 | 65 | 3 | 161 | |
150 | 6 | Peter Bergman | C | Kamloops Blazers | |||||||
186 | 7 | Meloche, Eric | R | Cornwall | 61 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -15 | 32 | |
238 | 9 | Timo Seikkula | C | Junkkarit | |||||||
23 | 1 | Hillier, Craig | G | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
28 | 2 | Skrbek, Pavel | D | Kladno | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
72 | 3 | Boyd Kane | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
77 | 3 | Protsenko, Boris | R | Calgary Hitmen | |||||||
105 | 4 | Rozsíval, Michal | D | Dukla Jihlava | 237 | 18 | 47 | 65 | 3 | 161 | |
150 | 6 | Peter Bergman | C | Kamloops Blazers | |||||||
186 | 7 | Meloche, Eric | R | Cornwall | 61 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -15 | 32 | |
238 | 9 | Timo Seikkula | C | Junkkarit |
1995 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 1 | Morozov, Alexei | R | Krylja Sovetov | 451 | 84 | 135 | 219 | -29 | 98 | |
76 | 3 | Aubin, Jean-Sebastien | G | Sherbrooke Faucons | 168 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
102 | 4 | Oleg Belov | R | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
128 | 5 | Hrdina, Jan | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 366 | 79 | 148 | 227 | 24 | 215 | |
154 | 6 | Kolkunov, Alexei | C | Krylja Sovetov | |||||||
180 | 7 | Derrick Pyke | Halifax Mooseheads | ||||||||
206 | 8 | Sergei Voronov | D | Moscow Dynamo | |||||||
232 | 9 | Frank Ivankovic | G | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
24 | 1 | Morozov, Alexei | R | Krylja Sovetov | 451 | 84 | 135 | 219 | -29 | 98 | |
76 | 3 | Aubin, Jean-Sebastien | G | Sherbrooke Faucons | 168 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
102 | 4 | Oleg Belov | R | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
128 | 5 | Hrdina, Jan | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 366 | 79 | 148 | 227 | 24 | 215 | |
154 | 6 | Kolkunov, Alexei | C | Krylja Sovetov | |||||||
180 | 7 | Derrick Pyke | R | Halifax Mooseheads | |||||||
206 | 8 | Sergei Voronov | D | Moscow Dynamo | |||||||
232 | 9 | Frank Ivankovic | G | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
24 | 1 | Morozov, Alexei | R | Krylja Sovetov | 451 | 84 | 135 | 219 | -29 | 98 | |
76 | 3 | Aubin, Jean-Sebastien | G | Sherbrooke Faucons | 168 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
102 | 4 | Oleg Belov | R | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
128 | 5 | Hrdina, Jan | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 366 | 79 | 148 | 227 | 24 | 215 | |
154 | 6 | Kolkunov, Alexei | C | Krylja Sovetov | |||||||
180 | 7 | Derrick Pyke | R | Halifax Mooseheads | |||||||
206 | 8 | Sergei Voronov | D | Moscow Dynamo | |||||||
232 | 9 | Frank Ivankovic | G | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
24 | 1 | Morozov, Alexei | R | Krylja Sovetov | 451 | 84 | 135 | 219 | -29 | 98 | |
76 | 3 | Aubin, Jean-Sebastien | G | Sherbrooke Faucons | 168 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
102 | 4 | Oleg Belov | R | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
128 | 5 | Hrdina, Jan | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 366 | 79 | 148 | 227 | 24 | 215 | |
154 | 6 | Kolkunov, Alexei | C | Krylja Sovetov | |||||||
180 | 7 | Derrick Pyke | R | Halifax Mooseheads | |||||||
206 | 8 | Sergei Voronov | D | Moscow Dynamo | |||||||
232 | 9 | Frank Ivankovic | G | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
24 | 1 | Morozov, Alexei | R | Krylja Sovetov | 451 | 84 | 135 | 219 | -29 | 98 | |
76 | 3 | Aubin, Jean-Sebastien | G | Sherbrooke Faucons | 168 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
102 | 4 | Oleg Belov | R | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
128 | 5 | Hrdina, Jan | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 366 | 79 | 148 | 227 | 24 | 215 | |
154 | 6 | Kolkunov, Alexei | C | Krylja Sovetov | |||||||
180 | 7 | Derrick Pyke | R | Halifax Mooseheads | |||||||
206 | 8 | Sergei Voronov | D | Moscow Dynamo | |||||||
232 | 9 | Frank Ivankovic | G | Oshawa Generals |
1994 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 1 | Wells, Chris | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 54 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 59 | |
50 | 2 | Park, Richard | C | Belleville Bulls | 112 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 50 | |
57 | 3 | Butenschoen, Sven | D | Brandon Wheat Kings | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 14 | |
73 | 3 | Crozier, Greg | L | Lawrence Academy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
76 | 3 | Alexei Krivchenkov | D | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
102 | 4 | O'Connor, Tom | D | Springfield Olympics | |||||||
128 | 5 | Clint Johnson | W | Duluth East H.S. | |||||||
154 | 6 | Morozov, Valentin | F | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
161 | 7 | Serge Aubin | C | Granby Bisons | |||||||
180 | 7 | Drew Palmer | D | Seattle Thunderbirds | |||||||
206 | 8 | Boris Zelenko | C | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
232 | 9 | Jason Godbout | D | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
258 | 10 | Mikhail Kazakevich | Yaroslavl Torpedo | ||||||||
284 | 11 | Brian Leitza | G | Sioux City Musketeers | |||||||
24 | 1 | Wells, Chris | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 54 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 59 | |
50 | 2 | Park, Richard | C | Belleville Bulls | 112 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 50 | |
57 | 3 | Butenschoen, Sven | D | Brandon Wheat Kings | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 14 | |
73 | 3 | Crozier, Greg | L | Lawrence Academy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
76 | 3 | Alexei Krivchenkov | D | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
102 | 4 | O'Connor, Tom | D | Springfield Olympics | |||||||
128 | 5 | Clint Johnson | W | Duluth East H.S. | |||||||
154 | 6 | Morozov, Valentin | F | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
161 | 7 | Serge Aubin | C | Granby Bisons | |||||||
180 | 7 | Drew Palmer | D | Seattle Thunderbirds | |||||||
206 | 8 | Boris Zelenko | C | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
232 | 9 | Jason Godbout | D | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
258 | 10 | Mikhail Kazakevich | C | Yaroslavl Torpedo | |||||||
284 | 11 | Brian Leitza | G | Sioux City Musketeers | |||||||
24 | 1 | Wells, Chris | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 54 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 59 | |
50 | 2 | Park, Richard | C | Belleville Bulls | 112 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 50 | |
57 | 3 | Butenschoen, Sven | D | Brandon Wheat Kings | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 14 | |
73 | 3 | Crozier, Greg | L | Lawrence Academy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
76 | 3 | Alexei Krivchenkov | D | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
102 | 4 | O'Connor, Tom | D | Springfield Olympics | |||||||
128 | 5 | Clint Johnson | W | Duluth East H.S. | |||||||
154 | 6 | Morozov, Valentin | F | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
161 | 7 | Serge Aubin | C | Granby Bisons | |||||||
180 | 7 | Drew Palmer | D | Seattle Thunderbirds | |||||||
206 | 8 | Boris Zelenko | C | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
232 | 9 | Jason Godbout | D | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
258 | 10 | Mikhail Kazakevich | C | Yaroslavl Torpedo | |||||||
284 | 11 | Brian Leitza | G | Sioux City Musketeers | |||||||
24 | 1 | Wells, Chris | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 54 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 59 | |
50 | 2 | Park, Richard | C | Belleville Bulls | 112 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 50 | |
57 | 3 | Butenschoen, Sven | D | Brandon Wheat Kings | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 14 | |
73 | 3 | Crozier, Greg | L | Lawrence Academy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
76 | 3 | Alexei Krivchenkov | D | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
102 | 4 | O'Connor, Tom | D | Springfield Olympics | |||||||
128 | 5 | Clint Johnson | W | Duluth East H.S. | |||||||
154 | 6 | Morozov, Valentin | F | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
161 | 7 | Serge Aubin | C | Granby Bisons | |||||||
180 | 7 | Drew Palmer | D | Seattle Thunderbirds | |||||||
206 | 8 | Boris Zelenko | C | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
232 | 9 | Jason Godbout | D | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
258 | 10 | Mikhail Kazakevich | C | Yaroslavl Torpedo | |||||||
284 | 11 | Brian Leitza | G | Sioux City Musketeers | |||||||
24 | 1 | Wells, Chris | C | Seattle Thunderbirds | 54 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 59 | |
50 | 2 | Park, Richard | C | Belleville Bulls | 112 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 50 | |
57 | 3 | Butenschoen, Sven | D | Brandon Wheat Kings | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 14 | |
73 | 3 | Crozier, Greg | L | Lawrence Academy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
76 | 3 | Alexei Krivchenkov | D | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
102 | 4 | O'Connor, Tom | D | Springfield Olympics | |||||||
128 | 5 | Clint Johnson | W | Duluth East H.S. | |||||||
154 | 6 | Morozov, Valentin | F | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
161 | 7 | Serge Aubin | C | Granby Bisons | |||||||
180 | 7 | Drew Palmer | D | Seattle Thunderbirds | |||||||
206 | 8 | Boris Zelenko | C | CSKA Moscow | |||||||
232 | 9 | Jason Godbout | D | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
258 | 10 | Mikhail Kazakevich | C | Yaroslavl Torpedo | |||||||
284 | 11 | Brian Leitza | G | Sioux City Musketeers |
1993 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | 1 | Bergkvist, Stefan | D | Leksands IF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 9 | |
52 | 2 | Pittis, Domenic | C | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |
62 | 3 | Roche, David | L | Peterborough Petes | 132 | 12 | 12 | 24 | -18 | 285 | |
104 | 4 | Jonas Junkka | D | Kiruna | |||||||
130 | 5 | Kelleher, Chris | D | St. Sebastian's | |||||||
156 | 6 | Lalime, Patrick | G | Shawinigan Cataractes | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
182 | 7 | Sean Selmser | L | Red Deer Rebels | |||||||
208 | 8 | Larry McMorran | Seattle Thunderbirds | ||||||||
234 | 9 | Tim Harberts | C | Wayzata H.S. | |||||||
260 | 10 | Leonid Toropchenko | C | Springfield Indians | |||||||
286 | 11 | Jonsson, Hans | D | Modo Hockey Ornskoldsvik | 242 | 10 | 38 | 48 | -29 | 92 | |
26 | 1 | Bergkvist, Stefan | D | Leksands IF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 9 | |
52 | 2 | Pittis, Domenic | C | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |
62 | 3 | Roche, David | L | Peterborough Petes | 132 | 12 | 12 | 24 | -18 | 285 | |
104 | 4 | Jonas Junkka | D | Kiruna | |||||||
130 | 5 | Kelleher, Chris | D | St. Sebastian's | |||||||
156 | 6 | Lalime, Patrick | G | Shawinigan Cataractes | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
182 | 7 | Sean Selmser | L | Red Deer Rebels | |||||||
208 | 8 | Larry McMorran | Seattle Thunderbirds | ||||||||
234 | 9 | Tim Harberts | C | Wayzata H.S. | |||||||
260 | 10 | Leonid Toropchenko | C | Springfield Indians | |||||||
286 | 11 | Jonsson, Hans | D | MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik | 242 | 10 | 38 | 48 | -29 | 92 | |
26 | 1 | Bergkvist, Stefan | D | Leksands IF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 9 | |
52 | 2 | Pittis, Domenic | C | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |
62 | 3 | Roche, David | L | Peterborough Petes | 132 | 12 | 12 | 24 | -18 | 285 | |
104 | 4 | Jonas Junkka | D | Kiruna | |||||||
130 | 5 | Kelleher, Chris | D | St. Sebastian's | |||||||
156 | 6 | Lalime, Patrick | G | Shawinigan Cataractes | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
182 | 7 | Sean Selmser | L | Red Deer Rebels | |||||||
208 | 8 | Larry McMorran | Seattle Thunderbirds | ||||||||
234 | 9 | Tim Harberts | C | Wayzata H.S. | |||||||
260 | 10 | Leonid Toropchenko | C | Springfield Indians | |||||||
286 | 11 | Jonsson, Hans | D | MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik | 242 | 10 | 38 | 48 | -29 | 92 | |
26 | 1 | Bergkvist, Stefan | D | Leksands IF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 9 | |
52 | 2 | Pittis, Domenic | C | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |
62 | 3 | Roche, David | L | Peterborough Petes | 132 | 12 | 12 | 24 | -18 | 285 | |
104 | 4 | Jonas Junkka | D | Kiruna | |||||||
130 | 5 | Kelleher, Chris | D | St. Sebastian's | |||||||
156 | 6 | Lalime, Patrick | G | Shawinigan Cataractes | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
182 | 7 | Sean Selmser | L | Red Deer Rebels | |||||||
208 | 8 | Larry McMorran | Seattle Thunderbirds | ||||||||
234 | 9 | Tim Harberts | C | Wayzata H.S. | |||||||
260 | 10 | Leonid Toropchenko | C | Springfield Indians | |||||||
286 | 11 | Jonsson, Hans | D | MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik | 242 | 10 | 38 | 48 | -29 | 92 | |
26 | 1 | Bergkvist, Stefan | D | Leksands IF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 9 | |
52 | 2 | Pittis, Domenic | C | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |
62 | 3 | Roche, David | L | Peterborough Petes | 132 | 12 | 12 | 24 | -18 | 285 | |
104 | 4 | Jonas Junkka | D | Kiruna | |||||||
130 | 5 | Kelleher, Chris | D | St. Sebastian's | |||||||
156 | 6 | Lalime, Patrick | G | Shawinigan Cataractes | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
182 | 7 | Sean Selmser | L | Red Deer Rebels | |||||||
208 | 8 | Larry McMorran | Seattle Thunderbirds | ||||||||
234 | 9 | Tim Harberts | C | Wayzata H.S. | |||||||
260 | 10 | Leonid Toropchenko | C | Springfield Indians | |||||||
286 | 11 | Jonsson, Hans | D | MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik | 242 | 10 | 38 | 48 | -29 | 92 |
1992 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 1 | Straka, Martin | C | Skoda Plzen | 560 | 165 | 277 | 442 | 49 | 215 | |
43 | 2 | Marc Hussey | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
67 | 3 | Travis Thiessen | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
91 | 4 | Todd Klassen | Tri-City Americans | ||||||||
115 | 5 | DeRouville, Philippe | G | Verdun College-Francais | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
139 | 6 | Artem Kopot | Chelyabinsk Traktor | ||||||||
163 | 7 | Jan Alinc | F | Litvinov | |||||||
187 | 8 | Fran Bussey | L | Duluth East H.S. | |||||||
211 | 9 | Bonin, Brian | C | White Bear Lake H.S. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
235 | 10 | Brian Callahan | L | Belmont Hill H.S. | |||||||
19 | 1 | Straka, Martin | C | Skoda Plzen | 560 | 165 | 277 | 442 | 49 | 215 | |
43 | 2 | Marc Hussey | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
67 | 3 | Travis Thiessen | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
91 | 4 | Todd Klassen | Tri-City Americans | ||||||||
115 | 5 | DeRouville, Philippe | G | Verdun College-Francais | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
139 | 6 | Artem Kopot | Chelyabinsk Traktor | ||||||||
163 | 7 | Jan Alinc | F | Litvinov | |||||||
187 | 8 | Fran Bussey | L | Duluth East H.S. | |||||||
211 | 9 | Bonin, Brian | C | White Bear Lake H.S. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
235 | 10 | Brian Callahan | L | Belmont Hill H.S. | |||||||
19 | 1 | Straka, Martin | C | Skoda Plzen | 560 | 165 | 277 | 442 | 49 | 215 | |
43 | 2 | Marc Hussey | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
67 | 3 | Travis Thiessen | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
91 | 4 | Todd Klassen | Tri-City Americans | ||||||||
115 | 5 | DeRouville, Philippe | G | Verdun College-Francais | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
139 | 6 | Artem Kopot | Chelyabinsk Traktor | ||||||||
163 | 7 | Jan Alinc | F | Litvinov | |||||||
187 | 8 | Fran Bussey | L | Duluth East H.S. | |||||||
211 | 9 | Bonin, Brian | C | White Bear Lake H.S. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
235 | 10 | Brian Callahan | L | Belmont Hill H.S. | |||||||
19 | 1 | Straka, Martin | C | Skoda Plzen | 560 | 165 | 277 | 442 | 49 | 215 | |
43 | 2 | Marc Hussey | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
67 | 3 | Travis Thiessen | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
91 | 4 | Todd Klassen | Tri-City Americans | ||||||||
115 | 5 | DeRouville, Philippe | G | Verdun College-Francais | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
139 | 6 | Artem Kopot | Chelyabinsk Traktor | ||||||||
163 | 7 | Jan Alinc | F | Litvinov | |||||||
187 | 8 | Fran Bussey | L | Duluth East H.S. | |||||||
211 | 9 | Bonin, Brian | C | White Bear Lake H.S. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
235 | 10 | Brian Callahan | L | Belmont Hill H.S. | |||||||
19 | 1 | Straka, Martin | C | Skoda Plzen | 560 | 165 | 277 | 442 | 49 | 215 | |
43 | 2 | Marc Hussey | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
67 | 3 | Travis Thiessen | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
91 | 4 | Todd Klassen | Tri-City Americans | ||||||||
115 | 5 | DeRouville, Philippe | G | Verdun College-Francais | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
139 | 6 | Artem Kopot | Chelyabinsk Traktor | ||||||||
163 | 7 | Jan Alinc | F | Litvinov | |||||||
187 | 8 | Fran Bussey | L | Duluth East H.S. | |||||||
211 | 9 | Bonin, Brian | C | White Bear Lake H.S. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
235 | 10 | Brian Callahan | L | Belmont Hill H.S. |
1991 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 1 | Naslund, Markus | L | Modo Hockey Ornskoldsvik | 151 | 25 | 42 | 67 | 14 | 65 | |
38 | 2 | Fitzgerald, Rusty | C | Duluth East H.S. | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
60 | 3 | Shane Peacock | D | Lethbridge Hurricanes | |||||||
82 | 4 | Joe Tamminen | L | Virginia H.S. | |||||||
104 | 5 | Rob Melanson | D | Hull Olympiques | |||||||
126 | 6 | Brian Clifford | R | Nichols | |||||||
148 | 7 | Patterson, Ed | R | Kamloops Blazers | 68 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 56 | |
170 | 8 | Peter McLaughlin | D | Belmont Hill H.S. | |||||||
192 | 9 | Jeff Lembke | G | Omaha Lancers | |||||||
214 | 10 | Chris Tok | D | Greenway | |||||||
236 | 11 | Paul Dyck | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
258 | 12 | Pasi Huura | D | Ilves Tampere | |||||||
16 | 1 | Naslund, Markus | L | MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik | 151 | 25 | 42 | 67 | 14 | 65 | |
38 | 2 | Fitzgerald, Rusty | C | Duluth East H.S. | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
60 | 3 | Shane Peacock | D | Lethbridge Hurricanes | |||||||
82 | 4 | Joe Tamminen | L | Virginia H.S. | |||||||
104 | 5 | Rob Melanson | D | Hull Olympiques | |||||||
126 | 6 | Brian Clifford | R | Nichols | |||||||
148 | 7 | Patterson, Ed | R | Kamloops Blazers | 68 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 56 | |
170 | 8 | Peter McLaughlin | D | Belmont Hill H.S. | |||||||
192 | 9 | Jeff Lembke | G | Omaha Lancers | |||||||
214 | 10 | Chris Tok | D | Greenway | |||||||
236 | 11 | Paul Dyck | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
258 | 12 | Pasi Huura | D | Ilves Tampere | |||||||
16 | 1 | Naslund, Markus | L | MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik | 151 | 25 | 42 | 67 | 14 | 65 | |
38 | 2 | Fitzgerald, Rusty | C | Duluth East H.S. | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
60 | 3 | Shane Peacock | D | Lethbridge Hurricanes | |||||||
82 | 4 | Joe Tamminen | L | Virginia H.S. | |||||||
104 | 5 | Rob Melanson | D | Hull Olympiques | |||||||
126 | 6 | Brian Clifford | R | Nichols | |||||||
148 | 7 | Patterson, Ed | R | Kamloops Blazers | 68 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 56 | |
170 | 8 | Peter McLaughlin | D | Belmont Hill H.S. | |||||||
192 | 9 | Jeff Lembke | G | Omaha Lancers | |||||||
214 | 10 | Chris Tok | D | Greenway | |||||||
236 | 11 | Paul Dyck | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
258 | 12 | Pasi Huura | D | Ilves Tampere | |||||||
16 | 1 | Naslund, Markus | L | MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik | 151 | 25 | 42 | 67 | 14 | 65 | |
38 | 2 | Fitzgerald, Rusty | C | Duluth East H.S. | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
60 | 3 | Shane Peacock | D | Lethbridge Hurricanes | |||||||
82 | 4 | Joe Tamminen | L | Virginia H.S. | |||||||
104 | 5 | Rob Melanson | D | Hull Olympiques | |||||||
126 | 6 | Brian Clifford | R | Nichols | |||||||
148 | 7 | Patterson, Ed | R | Kamloops Blazers | 68 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 56 | |
170 | 8 | Peter McLaughlin | D | Belmont Hill H.S. | |||||||
192 | 9 | Jeff Lembke | G | Omaha Lancers | |||||||
214 | 10 | Chris Tok | D | Greenway | |||||||
236 | 11 | Paul Dyck | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
258 | 12 | Pasi Huura | D | Ilves Tampere | |||||||
16 | 1 | Naslund, Markus | L | MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik | 151 | 25 | 42 | 67 | 14 | 65 | |
38 | 2 | Fitzgerald, Rusty | C | Duluth East H.S. | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
60 | 3 | Shane Peacock | D | Lethbridge Hurricanes | |||||||
82 | 4 | Joe Tamminen | L | Virginia H.S. | |||||||
104 | 5 | Rob Melanson | D | Hull Olympiques | |||||||
126 | 6 | Brian Clifford | R | Nichols | |||||||
148 | 7 | Patterson, Ed | R | Kamloops Blazers | 68 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 56 | |
170 | 8 | Peter McLaughlin | D | Belmont Hill H.S. | |||||||
192 | 9 | Jeff Lembke | G | Omaha Lancers | |||||||
214 | 10 | Chris Tok | D | Greenway | |||||||
236 | 11 | Paul Dyck | D | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||||||
258 | 12 | Pasi Huura | D | Ilves Tampere |
1991 Supplemental Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 0 | Greg Carvel | St. Lawrence University | ||||||||
22 | 0 | Greg Carvel | St. Lawrence University | ||||||||
22 | 0 | Greg Carvel | St. Lawrence University | ||||||||
22 | 0 | Greg Carvel | St. Lawrence University | ||||||||
22 | 0 | Greg Carvel | St. Lawrence University |
1990 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 1 | Jágr, Jaromír | R | Kladno | 806 | 439 | 640 | 1079 | 207 | 593 | |
61 | 3 | Dziedzic, Joe | L | Edison H.S. | 128 | 14 | 14 | 28 | -9 | 131 | |
68 | 4 | Tamer, Chris | D | U. of Michigan | 253 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 588 | |
89 | 5 | Brian Farrell | L | Avon Old Farms H.S. | |||||||
107 | 6 | Moran, Ian | R | Belmont Hill H.S. | 433 | 19 | 44 | 63 | -44 | 281 | |
110 | 6 | Denis Casey | G | Colorado College | |||||||
130 | 7 | Mika Valila | Tappara Tampere | ||||||||
131 | 7 | Ken Plaquin | D | Michigan Tech | |||||||
145 | 7 | Neaton, Patrick | D | U. of Michigan | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | |
152 | 8 | Petteri Koskimaki | C | Boston University | |||||||
173 | 9 | Karabin, Ladislav | L | Bratislava Slovan | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
194 | 10 | Tim Fingerhut | L | Canterbury H.S. | |||||||
215 | 11 | Michael Thompson | F | Michigan State University | |||||||
236 | 12 | Brian Bruininks | D | Colorado College | |||||||
5 | 1 | Jágr, Jaromír | R | Kladno | 806 | 439 | 640 | 1079 | 207 | 593 | |
61 | 3 | Dziedzic, Joe | L | Edison H.S. | 128 | 14 | 14 | 28 | -9 | 131 | |
68 | 4 | Tamer, Chris | D | U. of Michigan | 253 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 588 | |
89 | 5 | Brian Farrell | L | Avon Old Farms H.S. | |||||||
107 | 6 | Moran, Ian | R | Belmont Hill H.S. | 433 | 19 | 44 | 63 | -44 | 281 | |
110 | 6 | Denis Casey | G | Colorado College | |||||||
130 | 7 | Mika Valila | Tappara Tampere | ||||||||
131 | 7 | Ken Plaquin | D | Michigan Tech | |||||||
145 | 7 | Neaton, Patrick | D | U. of Michigan | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | |
152 | 8 | Petteri Koskimaki | C | Boston University | |||||||
173 | 9 | Karabin, Ladislav | L | Bratislava Slovan | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
194 | 10 | Tim Fingerhut | L | Canterbury H.S. | |||||||
215 | 11 | Michael Thompson | F | Michigan State University | |||||||
236 | 12 | Brian Bruininks | D | Colorado College | |||||||
5 | 1 | Jágr, Jaromír | R | Kladno | 806 | 439 | 640 | 1079 | 207 | 593 | |
61 | 3 | Dziedzic, Joe | L | Edison H.S. | 128 | 14 | 14 | 28 | -9 | 131 | |
68 | 4 | Tamer, Chris | D | U. of Michigan | 253 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 588 | |
89 | 5 | Brian Farrell | L | Avon Old Farms H.S. | |||||||
107 | 6 | Moran, Ian | R | Belmont Hill H.S. | 433 | 19 | 44 | 63 | -44 | 281 | |
110 | 6 | Denis Casey | G | Colorado College | |||||||
130 | 7 | Mika Valila | Tappara Tampere | ||||||||
131 | 7 | Ken Plaquin | D | Michigan Tech | |||||||
145 | 7 | Neaton, Patrick | D | U. of Michigan | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | |
152 | 8 | Petteri Koskimaki | C | Boston University | |||||||
173 | 9 | Karabin, Ladislav | L | Bratislava Slovan | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
194 | 10 | Tim Fingerhut | L | Canterbury H.S. | |||||||
215 | 11 | Michael Thompson | F | Michigan State University | |||||||
236 | 12 | Brian Bruininks | D | Colorado College | |||||||
5 | 1 | Jágr, Jaromír | R | Kladno | 806 | 439 | 640 | 1079 | 207 | 593 | |
61 | 3 | Dziedzic, Joe | L | Edison H.S. | 128 | 14 | 14 | 28 | -9 | 131 | |
68 | 4 | Tamer, Chris | D | U. of Michigan | 253 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 588 | |
89 | 5 | Brian Farrell | L | Avon Old Farms H.S. | |||||||
107 | 6 | Moran, Ian | R | Belmont Hill H.S. | 433 | 19 | 44 | 63 | -44 | 281 | |
110 | 6 | Denis Casey | G | Colorado College | |||||||
130 | 7 | Mika Valila | Tappara Tampere | ||||||||
131 | 7 | Ken Plaquin | D | Michigan Tech | |||||||
145 | 7 | Neaton, Patrick | D | U. of Michigan | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | |
152 | 8 | Petteri Koskimaki | C | Boston University | |||||||
173 | 9 | Karabin, Ladislav | L | Bratislava Slovan | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
194 | 10 | Tim Fingerhut | L | Canterbury H.S. | |||||||
215 | 11 | Michael Thompson | F | Michigan State University | |||||||
236 | 12 | Brian Bruininks | D | Colorado College | |||||||
5 | 1 | Jágr, Jaromír | R | Kladno | 806 | 439 | 640 | 1079 | 207 | 593 | |
61 | 3 | Dziedzic, Joe | L | Edison H.S. | 128 | 14 | 14 | 28 | -9 | 131 | |
68 | 4 | Tamer, Chris | D | U. of Michigan | 253 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 588 | |
89 | 5 | Brian Farrell | L | Avon Old Farms H.S. | |||||||
107 | 6 | Moran, Ian | R | Belmont Hill H.S. | 433 | 19 | 44 | 63 | -44 | 281 | |
110 | 6 | Denis Casey | G | Colorado College | |||||||
130 | 7 | Mika Valila | Tappara Tampere | ||||||||
131 | 7 | Ken Plaquin | D | Michigan Tech | |||||||
145 | 7 | Neaton, Patrick | D | U. of Michigan | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | |
152 | 8 | Petteri Koskimaki | C | Boston University | |||||||
173 | 9 | Karabin, Ladislav | L | Bratislava Slovan | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
194 | 10 | Tim Fingerhut | L | Canterbury H.S. | |||||||
215 | 11 | Michael Thompson | F | Michigan State University | |||||||
236 | 12 | Brian Bruininks | D | Colorado College |
1990 Supplemental Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 0 | Joe Dragon | C | Cornell University | |||||||
9 | 0 | Savo Mitrovic | C | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
5 | 0 | Joe Dragon | C | Cornell University | |||||||
9 | 0 | Savo Mitrovic | C | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
5 | 0 | Joe Dragon | C | Cornell University | |||||||
9 | 0 | Savo Mitrovic | C | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
5 | 0 | Joe Dragon | C | Cornell University | |||||||
9 | 0 | Savo Mitrovic | C | U. of New Hampshire | |||||||
5 | 0 | Joe Dragon | C | Cornell University | |||||||
9 | 0 | Savo Mitrovic | C | U. of New Hampshire |
1989 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 1 | Jamie Heward | D | Regina Pats | |||||||
37 | 2 | Paul Laus | D | Niagara Falls Thunder | |||||||
58 | 3 | John Brill | L | Grand Rapids H.S. | |||||||
79 | 4 | Nelson, Todd | D | Prince Albert Raiders | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
100 | 5 | Tom Nevers | W | Edina H.S. | |||||||
121 | 6 | Mike Markovich | D | U. of Denver | |||||||
126 | 6 | Needham, Mike | R | Kamloops Blazers | 81 | 9 | 5 | 14 | -1 | 16 | |
142 | 7 | Pat Schafhauser | D | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
163 | 8 | David Shute | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
184 | 9 | Andrew Wolf | D | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
205 | 10 | Greg Hagen | F | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
226 | 11 | Scott Farrell | D | Spokane Chiefs | |||||||
247 | 12 | Jason Smart | C | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
16 | 1 | Jamie Heward | D | Regina Pats | |||||||
37 | 2 | Paul Laus | D | Niagara Falls Thunder | |||||||
58 | 3 | John Brill | L | Grand Rapids H.S. | |||||||
79 | 4 | Nelson, Todd | D | Prince Albert Raiders | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
100 | 5 | Tom Nevers | W | Edina H.S. | |||||||
121 | 6 | Mike Markovich | D | U. of Denver | |||||||
126 | 6 | Needham, Mike | R | Kamloops Blazers | 81 | 9 | 5 | 14 | -1 | 16 | |
142 | 7 | Pat Schafhauser | D | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
163 | 8 | David Shute | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
184 | 9 | Andrew Wolf | D | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
205 | 10 | Greg Hagen | F | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
226 | 11 | Scott Farrell | D | Spokane Chiefs | |||||||
247 | 12 | Jason Smart | C | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
16 | 1 | Jamie Heward | D | Regina Pats | |||||||
37 | 2 | Paul Laus | D | Niagara Falls Thunder | |||||||
58 | 3 | John Brill | L | Grand Rapids H.S. | |||||||
79 | 4 | Nelson, Todd | D | Prince Albert Raiders | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
100 | 5 | Tom Nevers | W | Edina H.S. | |||||||
121 | 6 | Mike Markovich | D | U. of Denver | |||||||
126 | 6 | Needham, Mike | R | Kamloops Blazers | 81 | 9 | 5 | 14 | -1 | 16 | |
142 | 7 | Pat Schafhauser | D | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
163 | 8 | David Shute | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
184 | 9 | Andrew Wolf | D | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
205 | 10 | Greg Hagen | F | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
226 | 11 | Scott Farrell | D | Spokane Chiefs | |||||||
247 | 12 | Jason Smart | C | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
16 | 1 | Jamie Heward | D | Regina Pats | |||||||
37 | 2 | Paul Laus | D | Niagara Falls Thunder | |||||||
58 | 3 | John Brill | L | Grand Rapids H.S. | |||||||
79 | 4 | Nelson, Todd | D | Prince Albert Raiders | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
100 | 5 | Tom Nevers | W | Edina H.S. | |||||||
121 | 6 | Mike Markovich | D | U. of Denver | |||||||
126 | 6 | Needham, Mike | R | Kamloops Blazers | 81 | 9 | 5 | 14 | -1 | 16 | |
142 | 7 | Pat Schafhauser | D | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
163 | 8 | David Shute | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
184 | 9 | Andrew Wolf | D | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
205 | 10 | Greg Hagen | F | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
226 | 11 | Scott Farrell | D | Spokane Chiefs | |||||||
247 | 12 | Jason Smart | C | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
16 | 1 | Jamie Heward | D | Regina Pats | |||||||
37 | 2 | Paul Laus | D | Niagara Falls Thunder | |||||||
58 | 3 | John Brill | L | Grand Rapids H.S. | |||||||
79 | 4 | Nelson, Todd | D | Prince Albert Raiders | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
100 | 5 | Tom Nevers | W | Edina H.S. | |||||||
121 | 6 | Mike Markovich | D | U. of Denver | |||||||
126 | 6 | Needham, Mike | R | Kamloops Blazers | 81 | 9 | 5 | 14 | -1 | 16 | |
142 | 7 | Pat Schafhauser | D | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
163 | 8 | David Shute | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
184 | 9 | Andrew Wolf | D | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
205 | 10 | Greg Hagen | F | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
226 | 11 | Scott Farrell | D | Spokane Chiefs | |||||||
247 | 12 | Jason Smart | C | Saskatoon Blades |
1989 Supplemental Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 0 | John DePourcq | C | Ferris State University | |||||||
21 | 0 | John DePourcq | C | Ferris State University | |||||||
21 | 0 | John DePourcq | C | Ferris State University | |||||||
21 | 0 | John DePourcq | C | Ferris State University | |||||||
21 | 0 | John DePourcq | C | Ferris State University |
1988 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | Darrin Shannon | L | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | |||||||
25 | 2 | Mark Major | L | North Bay Centennials | |||||||
62 | 3 | Daniel Gauthier | C | Victoriaville Tigres | |||||||
67 | 4 | Recchi, Mark | R | Kamloops Blazers | 389 | 154 | 231 | 385 | -41 | 300 | |
88 | 5 | Andrusak, Greg | D | U. of Minnesota-Duluth | 19 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12 | |
130 | 7 | Troy Mick | D | Portland Winter Hawks | |||||||
151 | 8 | Jeff Blaeser | St. John's Prep | ||||||||
172 | 9 | Rob Gaudreau | R | Bishop Hendricken H.S. | |||||||
193 | 10 | Don Pancoe | D | Hamilton Steelhawks | |||||||
214 | 11 | Cory Laylin | D | St. Cloud Apollo H.S. | |||||||
235 | 12 | Darren Stolk | D | Lethbridge Broncos | |||||||
4 | 1 | Darrin Shannon | L | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | |||||||
25 | 2 | Mark Major | L | North Bay Centennials | |||||||
62 | 3 | Daniel Gauthier | C | Victoriaville Tigres | |||||||
67 | 4 | Recchi, Mark | R | Kamloops Blazers | 389 | 154 | 231 | 385 | -41 | 300 | |
88 | 5 | Andrusak, Greg | D | U. of Minnesota-Duluth | 19 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12 | |
130 | 7 | Troy Mick | D | Portland Winter Hawks | |||||||
151 | 8 | Jeff Blaeser | St. John's Prep | ||||||||
172 | 9 | Rob Gaudreau | R | Bishop Hendricken H.S. | |||||||
193 | 10 | Don Pancoe | D | Hamilton Steelhawks | |||||||
214 | 11 | Cory Laylin | D | St. Cloud Apollo H.S. | |||||||
235 | 12 | Darren Stolk | D | Lethbridge Broncos | |||||||
4 | 1 | Darrin Shannon | L | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | |||||||
25 | 2 | Mark Major | L | North Bay Centennials | |||||||
62 | 3 | Daniel Gauthier | C | Victoriaville Tigres | |||||||
67 | 4 | Recchi, Mark | R | Kamloops Blazers | 389 | 154 | 231 | 385 | -41 | 300 | |
88 | 5 | Andrusak, Greg | D | U. of Minnesota-Duluth | 19 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12 | |
130 | 7 | Troy Mick | D | Portland Winter Hawks | |||||||
151 | 8 | Jeff Blaeser | St. John's Prep | ||||||||
172 | 9 | Rob Gaudreau | R | Bishop Hendricken H.S. | |||||||
193 | 10 | Don Pancoe | D | Hamilton Steelhawks | |||||||
214 | 11 | Cory Laylin | D | St. Cloud Apollo H.S. | |||||||
235 | 12 | Darren Stolk | D | Lethbridge Broncos | |||||||
4 | 1 | Darrin Shannon | L | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | |||||||
25 | 2 | Mark Major | L | North Bay Centennials | |||||||
62 | 3 | Daniel Gauthier | C | Victoriaville Tigres | |||||||
67 | 4 | Recchi, Mark | R | Kamloops Blazers | 389 | 154 | 231 | 385 | -41 | 300 | |
88 | 5 | Andrusak, Greg | D | U. of Minnesota-Duluth | 19 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12 | |
130 | 7 | Troy Mick | D | Portland Winter Hawks | |||||||
151 | 8 | Jeff Blaeser | St. John's Prep | ||||||||
172 | 9 | Rob Gaudreau | R | Bishop Hendricken H.S. | |||||||
193 | 10 | Don Pancoe | D | Hamilton Steelhawks | |||||||
214 | 11 | Cory Laylin | D | St. Cloud Apollo H.S. | |||||||
235 | 12 | Darren Stolk | D | Lethbridge Broncos | |||||||
4 | 1 | Darrin Shannon | L | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | |||||||
25 | 2 | Mark Major | L | North Bay Centennials | |||||||
62 | 3 | Daniel Gauthier | C | Victoriaville Tigres | |||||||
67 | 4 | Recchi, Mark | R | Kamloops Blazers | 389 | 154 | 231 | 385 | -41 | 300 | |
88 | 5 | Andrusak, Greg | D | U. of Minnesota-Duluth | 19 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12 | |
130 | 7 | Troy Mick | D | Portland Winter Hawks | |||||||
151 | 8 | Jeff Blaeser | St. John's Prep | ||||||||
172 | 9 | Rob Gaudreau | R | Bishop Hendricken H.S. | |||||||
193 | 10 | Don Pancoe | D | Hamilton Steelhawks | |||||||
214 | 11 | Cory Laylin | D | St. Cloud Apollo H.S. | |||||||
235 | 12 | Darren Stolk | D | Lethbridge Broncos |
1988 Supplemental Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 0 | Paul Polillo | C | Western Michigan University | |||||||
9 | 0 | Shawn Lillie | Colgate University | ||||||||
4 | 0 | Paul Polillo | C | Western Michigan University | |||||||
9 | 0 | Shawn Lillie | Colgate University | ||||||||
4 | 0 | Paul Polillo | C | Western Michigan University | |||||||
9 | 0 | Shawn Lillie | Colgate University | ||||||||
4 | 0 | Paul Polillo | C | Western Michigan University | |||||||
9 | 0 | Shawn Lillie | Colgate University | ||||||||
4 | 0 | Paul Polillo | C | Western Michigan University | |||||||
9 | 0 | Shawn Lillie | Colgate University |
1987 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 1 | Joseph, Chris | D | Seattle Thunderbirds | 120 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 11 | 129 | |
26 | 2 | Tabaracci, Rick | G | Cornwall Royals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
47 | 3 | Leach, Jamie | R | Hamilton Steelhawks | 60 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -2 | 10 | |
68 | 4 | Risto Kurkinen | L | JyP HT Jyvaskyla | |||||||
89 | 5 | Jeff Waver | D | Hamilton Steelhawks | |||||||
110 | 6 | McEachern, Shawn | L | Matignon H.S. | 170 | 53 | 59 | 112 | 39 | 78 | |
131 | 7 | Jim Bodden | C | Chatham | |||||||
152 | 8 | Jiri Kucera | C | Dukla Jihlava | |||||||
173 | 9 | John MacDougall | F | New Prep School | |||||||
194 | 10 | Daryn McBride | R | U. of Denver | |||||||
215 | 11 | Mark Carlson | L | ||||||||
236 | 12 | Ake Lilljebjorn | G | Brynas IF Gavle | |||||||
5 | 1 | Joseph, Chris | D | Seattle Thunderbirds | 120 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 11 | 129 | |
26 | 2 | Tabaracci, Rick | G | Cornwall Royals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
47 | 3 | Leach, Jamie | R | Hamilton Steelhawks | 60 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -2 | 10 | |
68 | 4 | Risto Kurkinen | L | JyP HT Jyvaskyla | |||||||
89 | 5 | Jeff Waver | D | Hamilton Steelhawks | |||||||
110 | 6 | McEachern, Shawn | L | Matignon H.S. | 170 | 53 | 59 | 112 | 39 | 78 | |
131 | 7 | Jim Bodden | C | Chatham | |||||||
152 | 8 | Jiri Kucera | C | Dukla Jihlava | |||||||
173 | 9 | John MacDougall | F | New Prep School | |||||||
194 | 10 | Daryn McBride | R | U. of Denver | |||||||
215 | 11 | Mark Carlson | L | ||||||||
236 | 12 | Ake Lilljebjorn | G | Brynas IF Gavle | |||||||
5 | 1 | Joseph, Chris | D | Seattle Thunderbirds | 120 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 11 | 129 | |
26 | 2 | Tabaracci, Rick | G | Cornwall Royals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
47 | 3 | Leach, Jamie | R | Hamilton Steelhawks | 60 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -2 | 10 | |
68 | 4 | Risto Kurkinen | L | JyP HT Jyvaskyla | |||||||
89 | 5 | Jeff Waver | D | Hamilton Steelhawks | |||||||
110 | 6 | McEachern, Shawn | L | Matignon H.S. | 170 | 53 | 59 | 112 | 39 | 78 | |
131 | 7 | Jim Bodden | C | Chatham | |||||||
152 | 8 | Jiri Kucera | C | Dukla Jihlava | |||||||
173 | 9 | John MacDougall | F | New Prep School | |||||||
194 | 10 | Daryn McBride | R | U. of Denver | |||||||
215 | 11 | Mark Carlson | L | ||||||||
236 | 12 | Ake Lilljebjorn | G | Brynas IF Gavle | |||||||
5 | 1 | Joseph, Chris | D | Seattle Thunderbirds | 120 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 11 | 129 | |
26 | 2 | Tabaracci, Rick | G | Cornwall Royals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
47 | 3 | Leach, Jamie | R | Hamilton Steelhawks | 60 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -2 | 10 | |
68 | 4 | Risto Kurkinen | L | JyP HT Jyvaskyla | |||||||
89 | 5 | Jeff Waver | D | Hamilton Steelhawks | |||||||
110 | 6 | McEachern, Shawn | L | Matignon H.S. | 170 | 53 | 59 | 112 | 39 | 78 | |
131 | 7 | Jim Bodden | C | Chatham | |||||||
152 | 8 | Jiri Kucera | C | Dukla Jihlava | |||||||
173 | 9 | John MacDougall | F | New Prep School | |||||||
194 | 10 | Daryn McBride | R | U. of Denver | |||||||
215 | 11 | Mark Carlson | L | ||||||||
236 | 12 | Ake Lilljebjorn | G | Brynas IF Gavle | |||||||
5 | 1 | Joseph, Chris | D | Seattle Thunderbirds | 120 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 11 | 129 | |
26 | 2 | Tabaracci, Rick | G | Cornwall Royals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
47 | 3 | Leach, Jamie | R | Hamilton Steelhawks | 60 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -2 | 10 | |
68 | 4 | Risto Kurkinen | L | JyP HT Jyvaskyla | |||||||
89 | 5 | Jeff Waver | D | Hamilton Steelhawks | |||||||
110 | 6 | McEachern, Shawn | L | Matignon H.S. | 170 | 53 | 59 | 112 | 39 | 78 | |
131 | 7 | Jim Bodden | C | Chatham | |||||||
152 | 8 | Jiri Kucera | C | Dukla Jihlava | |||||||
173 | 9 | John MacDougall | F | New Prep School | |||||||
194 | 10 | Daryn McBride | R | U. of Denver | |||||||
215 | 11 | Mark Carlson | L | ||||||||
236 | 12 | Ake Lilljebjorn | G | Brynas IF Gavle |
1987 Supplemental Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 0 | Dan Shea | F | Boston College | |||||||
16 | 0 | John Leonard | Bowdoin College | ||||||||
15 | 0 | Dan Shea | F | Boston College | |||||||
16 | 0 | John Leonard | Bowdoin College | ||||||||
15 | 0 | Dan Shea | F | Boston College | |||||||
16 | 0 | John Leonard | Bowdoin College | ||||||||
15 | 0 | Dan Shea | F | Boston College | |||||||
16 | 0 | John Leonard | Bowdoin College | ||||||||
15 | 0 | Dan Shea | F | Boston College | |||||||
16 | 0 | John Leonard | Bowdoin College |
1986 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | Zalapski, Zarley | D | Canadian National Team | 190 | 33 | 102 | 135 | 20 | 160 | |
25 | 2 | Capuano, Dave | L | Mount St. Charles H.S. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
46 | 3 | Aitken, Brad | L | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 25 | |
67 | 4 | Brown, Rob | R | Kamloops Blazers | 414 | 150 | 192 | 342 | -4 | 392 | |
88 | 5 | Sandy Smith | R | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
109 | 6 | Daniels, Jeff | L | Oshawa Generals | 134 | 8 | 11 | 19 | -6 | 36 | |
130 | 7 | Doug Hobson | D | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
151 | 8 | Steve Rohlik | L | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
172 | 9 | McLlwain, Dave | C | North Bay Centennials | 108 | 14 | 14 | 28 | -17 | 48 | |
193 | 10 | Kelly Cain | C | London Knights | |||||||
214 | 11 | Stan Drulia | R | Belleville Bulls | |||||||
235 | 12 | Rob Wilson | D | Sudbury Wolves | |||||||
4 | 1 | Zalapski, Zarley | D | Canadian National Team | 190 | 33 | 102 | 135 | 20 | 160 | |
25 | 2 | Capuano, Dave | L | Mount St. Charles H.S. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
46 | 3 | Aitken, Brad | L | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 25 | |
67 | 4 | Brown, Rob | R | Kamloops Blazers | 414 | 150 | 192 | 342 | -4 | 392 | |
88 | 5 | Sandy Smith | R | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
109 | 6 | Daniels, Jeff | L | Oshawa Generals | 134 | 8 | 11 | 19 | -6 | 36 | |
130 | 7 | Doug Hobson | D | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
151 | 8 | Steve Rohlik | L | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
172 | 9 | McLlwain, Dave | C | North Bay Centennials | 108 | 14 | 14 | 28 | -17 | 48 | |
193 | 10 | Kelly Cain | C | London Knights | |||||||
214 | 11 | Stan Drulia | R | Belleville Bulls | |||||||
235 | 12 | Rob Wilson | D | Sudbury Wolves | |||||||
4 | 1 | Zalapski, Zarley | D | Canadian National Team | 190 | 33 | 102 | 135 | 20 | 160 | |
25 | 2 | Capuano, Dave | L | Mount St. Charles H.S. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
46 | 3 | Aitken, Brad | L | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 25 | |
67 | 4 | Brown, Rob | R | Kamloops Blazers | 414 | 150 | 192 | 342 | -4 | 392 | |
88 | 5 | Sandy Smith | R | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
109 | 6 | Daniels, Jeff | L | Oshawa Generals | 134 | 8 | 11 | 19 | -6 | 36 | |
130 | 7 | Doug Hobson | D | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
151 | 8 | Steve Rohlik | L | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
172 | 9 | McLlwain, Dave | C | North Bay Centennials | 108 | 14 | 14 | 28 | -17 | 48 | |
193 | 10 | Kelly Cain | C | London Knights | |||||||
214 | 11 | Stan Drulia | R | Belleville Bulls | |||||||
235 | 12 | Rob Wilson | D | Sudbury Wolves | |||||||
4 | 1 | Zalapski, Zarley | D | Canadian National Team | 190 | 33 | 102 | 135 | 20 | 160 | |
25 | 2 | Capuano, Dave | L | Mount St. Charles H.S. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
46 | 3 | Aitken, Brad | L | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 25 | |
67 | 4 | Brown, Rob | R | Kamloops Blazers | 414 | 150 | 192 | 342 | -4 | 392 | |
88 | 5 | Sandy Smith | R | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
109 | 6 | Daniels, Jeff | L | Oshawa Generals | 134 | 8 | 11 | 19 | -6 | 36 | |
130 | 7 | Doug Hobson | D | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
151 | 8 | Steve Rohlik | L | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
172 | 9 | McLlwain, Dave | C | North Bay Centennials | 108 | 14 | 14 | 28 | -17 | 48 | |
193 | 10 | Kelly Cain | C | London Knights | |||||||
214 | 11 | Stan Drulia | R | Belleville Bulls | |||||||
235 | 12 | Rob Wilson | D | Sudbury Wolves | |||||||
4 | 1 | Zalapski, Zarley | D | Canadian National Team | 190 | 33 | 102 | 135 | 20 | 160 | |
25 | 2 | Capuano, Dave | L | Mount St. Charles H.S. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
46 | 3 | Aitken, Brad | L | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 25 | |
67 | 4 | Brown, Rob | R | Kamloops Blazers | 414 | 150 | 192 | 342 | -4 | 392 | |
88 | 5 | Sandy Smith | R | Brainerd H.S. | |||||||
109 | 6 | Daniels, Jeff | L | Oshawa Generals | 134 | 8 | 11 | 19 | -6 | 36 | |
130 | 7 | Doug Hobson | D | Prince Albert Raiders | |||||||
151 | 8 | Steve Rohlik | L | Hill-Murray H.S. | |||||||
172 | 9 | McLlwain, Dave | C | North Bay Centennials | 108 | 14 | 14 | 28 | -17 | 48 | |
193 | 10 | Kelly Cain | C | London Knights | |||||||
214 | 11 | Stan Drulia | R | Belleville Bulls | |||||||
235 | 12 | Rob Wilson | D | Sudbury Wolves |
1986 Supplemental Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 0 | Jeff Lamb | U. of Denver | ||||||||
18 | 0 | Randy Taylor | D | Harvard University | |||||||
17 | 0 | Jeff Lamb | C | U. of Denver | |||||||
18 | 0 | Randy Taylor | D | Harvard University | |||||||
17 | 0 | Jeff Lamb | C | U. of Denver | |||||||
18 | 0 | Randy Taylor | D | Harvard University | |||||||
17 | 0 | Jeff Lamb | C | U. of Denver | |||||||
18 | 0 | Randy Taylor | D | Harvard University | |||||||
17 | 0 | Jeff Lamb | C | U. of Denver | |||||||
18 | 0 | Randy Taylor | D | Harvard University |
1985 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 1 | Simpson, Craig | L | Michigan State University | 169 | 50 | 55 | 105 | 17 | 140 | |
23 | 2 | Giffin, Lee | R | Oshawa Generals | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
58 | 3 | Bruce Racine | G | Northeastern University | |||||||
86 | 5 | Gotaas, Steve | C | Prince Albert Raiders | 36 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -11 | 45 | |
107 | 6 | Kevin Clemens | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
114 | 6 | Stuart-Lee Marston | Longueuil Chevaliers | ||||||||
128 | 7 | Steve Titus | G | Cornwall Royals | |||||||
149 | 8 | Stanton, Paul | D | Catholic Memorial H.S. | 206 | 11 | 38 | 49 | 10 | 199 | |
170 | 9 | Paek, Jim | D | Oshawa Generals | 170 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 8 | 117 | |
191 | 10 | Steve Shaunessy | D | Reading H.S. | |||||||
212 | 11 | Doug Greschuk | D | St. Albert Saints | |||||||
233 | 12 | Gregory Choules | L | Chicoutimi Sagueneens | |||||||
2 | 1 | Simpson, Craig | L | Michigan State University | 169 | 50 | 55 | 105 | 17 | 140 | |
23 | 2 | Giffin, Lee | R | Oshawa Generals | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
58 | 3 | Bruce Racine | G | Northeastern University | |||||||
86 | 5 | Gotaas, Steve | C | Prince Albert Raiders | 36 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -11 | 45 | |
107 | 6 | Kevin Clemens | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
114 | 6 | Stuart-Lee Marston | D | Longueuil Chevaliers | |||||||
128 | 7 | Steve Titus | G | Cornwall Royals | |||||||
149 | 8 | Stanton, Paul | D | Catholic Memorial H.S. | 206 | 11 | 38 | 49 | 10 | 199 | |
170 | 9 | Paek, Jim | D | Oshawa Generals | 170 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 8 | 117 | |
191 | 10 | Steve Shaunessy | D | Reading H.S. | |||||||
212 | 11 | Doug Greschuk | D | St. Albert Saints | |||||||
233 | 12 | Gregory Choules | L | Chicoutimi Sagueneens | |||||||
2 | 1 | Simpson, Craig | L | Michigan State University | 169 | 50 | 55 | 105 | 17 | 140 | |
23 | 2 | Giffin, Lee | R | Oshawa Generals | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
58 | 3 | Bruce Racine | G | Northeastern University | |||||||
86 | 5 | Gotaas, Steve | C | Prince Albert Raiders | 36 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -11 | 45 | |
107 | 6 | Kevin Clemens | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
114 | 6 | Stuart-Lee Marston | D | Longueuil Chevaliers | |||||||
128 | 7 | Steve Titus | G | Cornwall Royals | |||||||
149 | 8 | Stanton, Paul | D | Catholic Memorial H.S. | 206 | 11 | 38 | 49 | 10 | 199 | |
170 | 9 | Paek, Jim | D | Oshawa Generals | 170 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 8 | 117 | |
191 | 10 | Steve Shaunessy | D | Reading H.S. | |||||||
212 | 11 | Doug Greschuk | D | St. Albert Saints | |||||||
233 | 12 | Gregory Choules | L | Chicoutimi Sagueneens | |||||||
2 | 1 | Simpson, Craig | L | Michigan State University | 169 | 50 | 55 | 105 | 17 | 140 | |
23 | 2 | Giffin, Lee | R | Oshawa Generals | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
58 | 3 | Bruce Racine | G | Northeastern University | |||||||
86 | 5 | Gotaas, Steve | C | Prince Albert Raiders | 36 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -11 | 45 | |
107 | 6 | Kevin Clemens | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
114 | 6 | Stuart-Lee Marston | D | Longueuil Chevaliers | |||||||
128 | 7 | Steve Titus | G | Cornwall Royals | |||||||
149 | 8 | Stanton, Paul | D | Catholic Memorial H.S. | 206 | 11 | 38 | 49 | 10 | 199 | |
170 | 9 | Paek, Jim | D | Oshawa Generals | 170 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 8 | 117 | |
191 | 10 | Steve Shaunessy | D | Reading H.S. | |||||||
212 | 11 | Doug Greschuk | D | St. Albert Saints | |||||||
233 | 12 | Gregory Choules | L | Chicoutimi Sagueneens | |||||||
2 | 1 | Simpson, Craig | L | Michigan State University | 169 | 50 | 55 | 105 | 17 | 140 | |
23 | 2 | Giffin, Lee | R | Oshawa Generals | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
58 | 3 | Bruce Racine | G | Northeastern University | |||||||
86 | 5 | Gotaas, Steve | C | Prince Albert Raiders | 36 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -11 | 45 | |
107 | 6 | Kevin Clemens | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
114 | 6 | Stuart-Lee Marston | D | Longueuil Chevaliers | |||||||
128 | 7 | Steve Titus | G | Cornwall Royals | |||||||
149 | 8 | Stanton, Paul | D | Catholic Memorial H.S. | 206 | 11 | 38 | 49 | 10 | 199 | |
170 | 9 | Paek, Jim | D | Oshawa Generals | 170 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 8 | 117 | |
191 | 10 | Steve Shaunessy | D | Reading H.S. | |||||||
212 | 11 | Doug Greschuk | D | St. Albert Saints | |||||||
233 | 12 | Gregory Choules | L | Chicoutimi Sagueneens |
1984 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Lemieux, Mario | F | Laval Voisins | 915 | 690 | 1033 | 1723 | 115 | 834 | |
9 | 1 | Bodger, Doug | D | Kamloops Junior Oilers | 299 | 35 | 132 | 167 | -12 | 292 | |
16 | 1 | Belanger, Roger | C | Kingston Canadians | 44 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -13 | 32 | |
64 | 4 | Mark Teevens | R | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
85 | 5 | Javanainen, Arto | F | Assat Pori | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |
127 | 7 | Tom Ryan | D | Newton North H.S. | |||||||
169 | 9 | John Del Col | L | Toronto Marlboros | |||||||
189 | 10 | Steve Hurt | Hill-Murray H.S. | ||||||||
210 | 11 | Jim Steen | Moorhead H.S. | ||||||||
230 | 12 | Mark Ziliotto | F | Streetsville Jr. B | |||||||
1 | 1 | Lemieux, Mario | F | Laval Voisins | 915 | 690 | 1033 | 1723 | 115 | 834 | |
9 | 1 | Bodger, Doug | D | Kamloops Junior Oilers | 299 | 35 | 132 | 167 | -12 | 292 | |
16 | 1 | Belanger, Roger | C | Kingston Canadians | 44 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -13 | 32 | |
64 | 4 | Marc Teevens | R | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
85 | 5 | Javanainen, Arto | F | Assat Pori | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |
127 | 7 | Tom Ryan | D | Newton North H.S. | |||||||
169 | 9 | John Del Col | L | Toronto Marlboros | |||||||
189 | 10 | Steve Hurt | Hill-Murray H.S. | ||||||||
210 | 11 | Jim Steen | Moorhead H.S. | ||||||||
230 | 12 | Mark Ziliotto | F | Streetsville Jr. B | |||||||
1 | 1 | Lemieux, Mario | F | Laval Voisins | 915 | 690 | 1033 | 1723 | 115 | 834 | |
9 | 1 | Bodger, Doug | D | Kamloops Junior Oilers | 299 | 35 | 132 | 167 | -12 | 292 | |
16 | 1 | Belanger, Roger | C | Kingston Canadians | 44 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -13 | 32 | |
64 | 4 | Marc Teevens | R | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
85 | 5 | Javanainen, Arto | F | Assat Pori | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |
127 | 7 | Tom Ryan | D | Newton North H.S. | |||||||
169 | 9 | John Del Col | L | Toronto Marlboros | |||||||
189 | 10 | Steve Hurt | Hill-Murray H.S. | ||||||||
210 | 11 | Jim Steen | Moorhead H.S. | ||||||||
230 | 12 | Mark Ziliotto | F | Streetsville Jr. B | |||||||
1 | 1 | Lemieux, Mario | F | Laval Voisins | 915 | 690 | 1033 | 1723 | 115 | 834 | |
9 | 1 | Bodger, Doug | D | Kamloops Junior Oilers | 299 | 35 | 132 | 167 | -12 | 292 | |
16 | 1 | Belanger, Roger | C | Kingston Canadians | 44 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -13 | 32 | |
64 | 4 | Marc Teevens | R | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
85 | 5 | Javanainen, Arto | F | Assat Pori | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |
127 | 7 | Tom Ryan | D | Newton North H.S. | |||||||
169 | 9 | John Del Col | L | Toronto Marlboros | |||||||
189 | 10 | Steve Hurt | Hill-Murray H.S. | ||||||||
210 | 11 | Jim Steen | Moorhead H.S. | ||||||||
230 | 12 | Mark Ziliotto | F | Streetsville Jr. B | |||||||
1 | 1 | Lemieux, Mario | F | Laval Voisins | 915 | 690 | 1033 | 1723 | 115 | 834 | |
9 | 1 | Bodger, Doug | D | Kamloops Junior Oilers | 299 | 35 | 132 | 167 | -12 | 292 | |
16 | 1 | Belanger, Roger | C | Kingston Canadians | 44 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -13 | 32 | |
64 | 4 | Marc Teevens | R | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
85 | 5 | Javanainen, Arto | F | Assat Pori | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |
127 | 7 | Tom Ryan | D | Newton North H.S. | |||||||
169 | 9 | John Del Col | L | Toronto Marlboros | |||||||
189 | 10 | Steve Hurt | Hill-Murray H.S. | ||||||||
210 | 11 | Jim Steen | Moorhead H.S. | ||||||||
230 | 12 | Mark Ziliotto | F | Streetsville Jr. B |
1983 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 1 | Errey, Bob | L | Peterborough Petes | 572 | 132 | 140 | 272 | 27 | 651 | |
22 | 2 | Charlesworth, Todd | D | Oshawa Generals | 86 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -31 | 41 | |
58 | 3 | Rowe, Mike | D | Toronto Marlboros | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 | 11 | |
63 | 4 | Pietrangelo, Frank | G | U. of Minnesota | 87 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
103 | 6 | Patrick Emond | C | Hull Olympiques | |||||||
123 | 7 | Paul Ames | D | Billerica H.S. | |||||||
163 | 9 | Marty Ketola | Cloquet H.S. | ||||||||
183 | 10 | Alex Haidy | R | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
203 | 11 | Garth Hildebrand | L | Calgary Wranglers | |||||||
223 | 12 | Goertz, Dave | D | Regina Pats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
15 | 1 | Errey, Bob | L | Peterborough Petes | 572 | 132 | 140 | 272 | 27 | 651 | |
22 | 2 | Charlesworth, Todd | D | Oshawa Generals | 86 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -31 | 41 | |
58 | 3 | Rowe, Mike | D | Toronto Marlboros | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 | 11 | |
63 | 4 | Pietrangelo, Frank | G | U. of Minnesota | 87 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
103 | 6 | Patrick Emond | C | Hull Olympiques | |||||||
123 | 7 | Paul Ames | D | Billerica H.S. | |||||||
163 | 9 | Marty Ketola | Cloquet H.S. | ||||||||
183 | 10 | Alex Haidy | R | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
203 | 11 | Garth Hildebrand | L | Calgary Wranglers | |||||||
223 | 12 | Goertz, Dave | D | Regina Pats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
15 | 1 | Errey, Bob | L | Peterborough Petes | 572 | 132 | 140 | 272 | 27 | 651 | |
22 | 2 | Charlesworth, Todd | D | Oshawa Generals | 86 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -31 | 41 | |
58 | 3 | Rowe, Mike | D | Toronto Marlboros | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 | 11 | |
63 | 4 | Pietrangelo, Frank | G | U. of Minnesota | 87 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
103 | 6 | Patrick Emond | C | Hull Olympiques | |||||||
123 | 7 | Paul Ames | D | Billerica H.S. | |||||||
163 | 9 | Marty Ketola | Cloquet H.S. | ||||||||
183 | 10 | Alex Haidy | R | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
203 | 11 | Garth Hildebrand | L | Calgary Wranglers | |||||||
223 | 12 | Goertz, Dave | D | Regina Pats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
15 | 1 | Errey, Bob | L | Peterborough Petes | 572 | 132 | 140 | 272 | 27 | 651 | |
22 | 2 | Charlesworth, Todd | D | Oshawa Generals | 86 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -31 | 41 | |
58 | 3 | Rowe, Mike | D | Toronto Marlboros | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 | 11 | |
63 | 4 | Pietrangelo, Frank | G | U. of Minnesota | 87 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
103 | 6 | Patrick Emond | C | Hull Olympiques | |||||||
123 | 7 | Paul Ames | D | Billerica H.S. | |||||||
163 | 9 | Marty Ketola | Cloquet H.S. | ||||||||
183 | 10 | Alex Haidy | R | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
203 | 11 | Garth Hildebrand | L | Calgary Wranglers | |||||||
223 | 12 | Goertz, Dave | D | Regina Pats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
15 | 1 | Errey, Bob | L | Peterborough Petes | 572 | 132 | 140 | 272 | 27 | 651 | |
22 | 2 | Charlesworth, Todd | D | Oshawa Generals | 86 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -31 | 41 | |
58 | 3 | Rowe, Mike | D | Toronto Marlboros | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 | 11 | |
63 | 4 | Pietrangelo, Frank | G | U. of Minnesota | 87 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
103 | 6 | Patrick Emond | C | Hull Olympiques | |||||||
123 | 7 | Paul Ames | D | Billerica H.S. | |||||||
163 | 9 | Marty Ketola | Cloquet H.S. | ||||||||
183 | 10 | Alex Haidy | R | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | |||||||
203 | 11 | Garth Hildebrand | L | Calgary Wranglers | |||||||
223 | 12 | Goertz, Dave | D | Regina Pats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 |
1982 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 1 | Sutter, Rich | R | Lethbridge Broncos | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | |
38 | 2 | Hrynewich, Tim | L | Sudbury Wolves | 55 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -16 | 82 | |
52 | 3 | Loney, Troy | L | Lethbridge Broncos | 532 | 69 | 100 | 169 | -37 | 980 | |
94 | 5 | Sasser, Grant | C | Portland Winter Hawks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
136 | 7 | Grant Couture | D | Lethbridge Broncos | |||||||
157 | 8 | Peter Derksen | L | Portland Winter Hawks | |||||||
178 | 9 | Greg Gravel | C | Windsor Spitfires | |||||||
199 | 10 | Stu Wenaas | D | Winnipeg Warriors | |||||||
220 | 11 | Chris McCauley | D | London Knights | |||||||
241 | 12 | Stan Bautch | Hibbing H.S. | ||||||||
10 | 1 | Sutter, Rich | R | Lethbridge Broncos | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | |
38 | 2 | Hrynewich, Tim | L | Sudbury Wolves | 55 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -16 | 82 | |
52 | 3 | Loney, Troy | L | Lethbridge Broncos | 532 | 69 | 100 | 169 | -37 | 980 | |
94 | 5 | Sasser, Grant | C | Portland Winter Hawks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
136 | 7 | Grant Couture | D | Lethbridge Broncos | |||||||
157 | 8 | Peter Derksen | L | Portland Winter Hawks | |||||||
178 | 9 | Greg Gravel | C | Windsor Spitfires | |||||||
199 | 10 | Stu Wenaas | D | Winnipeg Warriors | |||||||
220 | 11 | Chris McCauley | D | London Knights | |||||||
241 | 12 | Stan Bautsch | G | Hibbing H.S. | |||||||
10 | 1 | Sutter, Rich | R | Lethbridge Broncos | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | |
38 | 2 | Hrynewich, Tim | L | Sudbury Wolves | 55 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -16 | 82 | |
52 | 3 | Loney, Troy | L | Lethbridge Broncos | 532 | 69 | 100 | 169 | -37 | 980 | |
94 | 5 | Sasser, Grant | C | Portland Winter Hawks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
136 | 7 | Grant Couture | D | Lethbridge Broncos | |||||||
157 | 8 | Peter Derksen | L | Portland Winter Hawks | |||||||
178 | 9 | Greg Gravel | C | Windsor Spitfires | |||||||
199 | 10 | Stu Wenaas | D | Winnipeg Warriors | |||||||
220 | 11 | Chris McCauley | D | London Knights | |||||||
241 | 12 | Stan Bautsch | G | Hibbing H.S. | |||||||
10 | 1 | Sutter, Rich | R | Lethbridge Broncos | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | |
38 | 2 | Hrynewich, Tim | L | Sudbury Wolves | 55 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -16 | 82 | |
52 | 3 | Loney, Troy | L | Lethbridge Broncos | 532 | 69 | 100 | 169 | -37 | 980 | |
94 | 5 | Sasser, Grant | C | Portland Winter Hawks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
136 | 7 | Grant Couture | D | Lethbridge Broncos | |||||||
157 | 8 | Peter Derksen | L | Portland Winter Hawks | |||||||
178 | 9 | Greg Gravel | C | Windsor Spitfires | |||||||
199 | 10 | Stu Wenaas | D | Winnipeg Warriors | |||||||
220 | 11 | Chris McCauley | D | London Knights | |||||||
241 | 12 | Stan Bautsch | G | Hibbing H.S. | |||||||
10 | 1 | Sutter, Rich | R | Lethbridge Broncos | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | |
38 | 2 | Hrynewich, Tim | L | Sudbury Wolves | 55 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -16 | 82 | |
52 | 3 | Loney, Troy | L | Lethbridge Broncos | 532 | 69 | 100 | 169 | -37 | 980 | |
94 | 5 | Sasser, Grant | C | Portland Winter Hawks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
136 | 7 | Grant Couture | D | Lethbridge Broncos | |||||||
157 | 8 | Peter Derksen | L | Portland Winter Hawks | |||||||
178 | 9 | Greg Gravel | C | Windsor Spitfires | |||||||
199 | 10 | Stu Wenaas | D | Winnipeg Warriors | |||||||
220 | 11 | Chris McCauley | D | London Knights | |||||||
241 | 12 | Stan Bautsch | G | Hibbing H.S. |
1981 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | 2 | Gatzos, Steve | F | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 89 | 15 | 20 | 35 | -31 | 83 | |
49 | 3 | Thornbury, Tom | D | Niagara Falls Flyers | 14 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -19 | 16 | |
70 | 4 | Schmidt, Norm | D | Oshawa Generals | 125 | 23 | 33 | 56 | -1 | 73 | |
109 | 6 | Paul Edwards | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
112 | 6 | Buskas, Rod | D | Medicine Hat Tigers | 431 | 16 | 48 | 64 | -61 | 959 | |
133 | 7 | Geoff Wilson | R | Winnipeg Warriors | |||||||
154 | 8 | Lamoureux, Mitch | C | Oshawa Generals | 70 | 11 | 9 | 20 | -15 | 59 | |
175 | 9 | DeFazio, Dean | F | Brantford Alexanders | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -11 | 28 | |
196 | 10 | Hannan, Dave | L | Brantford Alexanders | 355 | 60 | 88 | 148 | -60 | 530 | |
28 | 2 | Gatzos, Steve | F | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 89 | 15 | 20 | 35 | -31 | 83 | |
49 | 3 | Thornbury, Tom | D | Niagara Falls Flyers | 14 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -19 | 16 | |
70 | 4 | Schmidt, Norm | D | Oshawa Generals | 125 | 23 | 33 | 56 | -1 | 73 | |
109 | 6 | Paul Edwards | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
112 | 6 | Buskas, Rod | D | Medicine Hat Tigers | 431 | 16 | 48 | 64 | -61 | 959 | |
133 | 7 | Geoff Wilson | R | Winnipeg Warriors | |||||||
154 | 8 | Lamoureux, Mitch | C | Oshawa Generals | 70 | 11 | 9 | 20 | -15 | 59 | |
175 | 9 | DeFazio, Dean | F | Brantford Alexanders | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -11 | 28 | |
196 | 10 | Hannan, Dave | L | Brantford Alexanders | 355 | 60 | 88 | 148 | -60 | 530 | |
28 | 2 | Gatzos, Steve | F | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 89 | 15 | 20 | 35 | -31 | 83 | |
49 | 3 | Thornbury, Tom | D | Niagara Falls Flyers | 14 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -19 | 16 | |
70 | 4 | Schmidt, Norm | D | Oshawa Generals | 125 | 23 | 33 | 56 | -1 | 73 | |
109 | 6 | Paul Edwards | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
112 | 6 | Buskas, Rod | D | Medicine Hat Tigers | 431 | 16 | 48 | 64 | -61 | 959 | |
133 | 7 | Geoff Wilson | R | Winnipeg Warriors | |||||||
154 | 8 | Lamoureux, Mitch | C | Oshawa Generals | 70 | 11 | 9 | 20 | -15 | 59 | |
175 | 9 | DeFazio, Dean | F | Brantford Alexanders | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -11 | 28 | |
196 | 10 | Hannan, Dave | L | Brantford Alexanders | 355 | 60 | 88 | 148 | -60 | 530 | |
28 | 2 | Gatzos, Steve | F | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 89 | 15 | 20 | 35 | -31 | 83 | |
49 | 3 | Thornbury, Tom | D | Niagara Falls Flyers | 14 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -19 | 16 | |
70 | 4 | Schmidt, Norm | D | Oshawa Generals | 125 | 23 | 33 | 56 | -1 | 73 | |
109 | 6 | Paul Edwards | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
112 | 6 | Buskas, Rod | D | Medicine Hat Tigers | 431 | 16 | 48 | 64 | -61 | 959 | |
133 | 7 | Geoff Wilson | R | Winnipeg Warriors | |||||||
154 | 8 | Lamoureux, Mitch | C | Oshawa Generals | 70 | 11 | 9 | 20 | -15 | 59 | |
175 | 9 | DeFazio, Dean | F | Brantford Alexanders | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -11 | 28 | |
196 | 10 | Hannan, Dave | L | Brantford Alexanders | 355 | 60 | 88 | 148 | -60 | 530 | |
28 | 2 | Gatzos, Steve | F | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 89 | 15 | 20 | 35 | -31 | 83 | |
49 | 3 | Thornbury, Tom | D | Niagara Falls Flyers | 14 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -19 | 16 | |
70 | 4 | Schmidt, Norm | D | Oshawa Generals | 125 | 23 | 33 | 56 | -1 | 73 | |
109 | 6 | Paul Edwards | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
112 | 6 | Buskas, Rod | D | Medicine Hat Tigers | 431 | 16 | 48 | 64 | -61 | 959 | |
133 | 7 | Geoff Wilson | R | Winnipeg Warriors | |||||||
154 | 8 | Lamoureux, Mitch | C | Oshawa Generals | 70 | 11 | 9 | 20 | -15 | 59 | |
175 | 9 | DeFazio, Dean | F | Brantford Alexanders | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -11 | 28 | |
196 | 10 | Hannan, Dave | L | Brantford Alexanders | 355 | 60 | 88 | 148 | -60 | 530 |
1980 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | 1 | Bullard, Mike | F | Brantford Alexanders | 382 | 185 | 175 | 360 | -116 | 388 | |
51 | 3 | Boyd, Randy | D | Ottawa 67's | 84 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -43 | 126 | |
72 | 4 | Feltrin, Tony | D | Victoria Cougars | 38 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -17 | 44 | |
93 | 5 | Shedden, Doug | C | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 332 | 123 | 159 | 282 | -118 | 148 | |
114 | 6 | Graham, Pat | L | Niagara Falls Flyers | 62 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 71 | |
156 | 8 | Geale, Rob | C | Portland Winter Hawks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
177 | 9 | Lundberg, Brian | D | U. of Michigan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
198 | 10 | Steve McKenzie | St. Albert Saints | ||||||||
9 | 1 | Bullard, Mike | F | Brantford Alexanders | 382 | 185 | 175 | 360 | -116 | 388 | |
51 | 3 | Boyd, Randy | D | Ottawa 67's | 84 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -43 | 126 | |
72 | 4 | Feltrin, Tony | D | Victoria Cougars | 38 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -17 | 44 | |
93 | 5 | Shedden, Doug | C | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 332 | 123 | 159 | 282 | -118 | 148 | |
114 | 6 | Graham, Pat | L | Niagara Falls Flyers | 62 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 71 | |
156 | 8 | Geale, Rob | C | Portland Winter Hawks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
177 | 9 | Lundberg, Brian | D | U. of Michigan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
198 | 10 | Steve McKenzie | St. Albert Saints | ||||||||
9 | 1 | Bullard, Mike | F | Brantford Alexanders | 382 | 185 | 175 | 360 | -116 | 388 | |
51 | 3 | Boyd, Randy | D | Ottawa 67's | 84 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -43 | 126 | |
72 | 4 | Feltrin, Tony | D | Victoria Cougars | 38 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -17 | 44 | |
93 | 5 | Shedden, Doug | C | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 332 | 123 | 159 | 282 | -118 | 148 | |
114 | 6 | Graham, Pat | L | Niagara Falls Flyers | 62 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 71 | |
156 | 8 | Geale, Rob | C | Portland Winter Hawks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
177 | 9 | Lundberg, Brian | D | U. of Michigan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
198 | 10 | Steve McKenzie | St. Albert Saints | ||||||||
9 | 1 | Bullard, Mike | F | Brantford Alexanders | 382 | 185 | 175 | 360 | -116 | 388 | |
51 | 3 | Boyd, Randy | D | Ottawa 67's | 84 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -43 | 126 | |
72 | 4 | Feltrin, Tony | D | Victoria Cougars | 38 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -17 | 44 | |
93 | 5 | Shedden, Doug | C | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 332 | 123 | 159 | 282 | -118 | 148 | |
114 | 6 | Graham, Pat | L | Niagara Falls Flyers | 62 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 71 | |
156 | 8 | Geale, Rob | C | Portland Winter Hawks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
177 | 9 | Lundberg, Brian | D | U. of Michigan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
198 | 10 | Steve McKenzie | St. Albert Saints | ||||||||
9 | 1 | Bullard, Mike | F | Brantford Alexanders | 382 | 185 | 175 | 360 | -116 | 388 | |
51 | 3 | Boyd, Randy | D | Ottawa 67's | 84 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -43 | 126 | |
72 | 4 | Feltrin, Tony | D | Victoria Cougars | 38 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -17 | 44 | |
93 | 5 | Shedden, Doug | C | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | 332 | 123 | 159 | 282 | -118 | 148 | |
114 | 6 | Graham, Pat | L | Niagara Falls Flyers | 62 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 71 | |
156 | 8 | Geale, Rob | C | Portland Winter Hawks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
177 | 9 | Lundberg, Brian | D | U. of Michigan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | |
198 | 10 | Steve McKenzie | St. Albert Saints |
1979 Entry Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 2 | Marshall, Paul | Brantford Alexanders | 59 | 12 | 12 | 24 | -9 | 13 | ||
52 | 3 | Wolf, Bennett | D | Kitchener Rangers | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 133 | |
73 | 4 | Brian Cross | D | Brantford Alexanders | |||||||
94 | 5 | Ricci, Nick | G | Niagara Falls Flyers | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
115 | 6 | Chorney, Marc | D | U. of North Dakota | 139 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -44 | 151 | |
31 | 2 | Marshall, Paul | Brantford Alexanders | 59 | 12 | 12 | 24 | -9 | 13 | ||
52 | 3 | Wolf, Bennett | D | Kitchener Rangers | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 133 | |
73 | 4 | Brian Cross | D | Brantford Alexanders | |||||||
94 | 5 | Ricci, Nick | G | Niagara Falls Flyers | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
115 | 6 | Chorney, Marc | D | U. of North Dakota | 139 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -44 | 151 | |
31 | 2 | Marshall, Paul | Brantford Alexanders | 59 | 12 | 12 | 24 | -9 | 13 | ||
52 | 3 | Wolf, Bennett | D | Kitchener Rangers | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 133 | |
73 | 4 | Brian Cross | D | Brantford Alexanders | |||||||
94 | 5 | Ricci, Nick | G | Niagara Falls Flyers | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
115 | 6 | Chorney, Marc | D | U. of North Dakota | 139 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -44 | 151 | |
31 | 2 | Marshall, Paul | Brantford Alexanders | 59 | 12 | 12 | 24 | -9 | 13 | ||
52 | 3 | Wolf, Bennett | D | Kitchener Rangers | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 133 | |
73 | 4 | Brian Cross | D | Brantford Alexanders | |||||||
94 | 5 | Ricci, Nick | G | Niagara Falls Flyers | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
115 | 6 | Chorney, Marc | D | U. of North Dakota | 139 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -44 | 151 | |
31 | 2 | Marshall, Paul | Brantford Alexanders | 59 | 12 | 12 | 24 | -9 | 13 | ||
52 | 3 | Wolf, Bennett | D | Kitchener Rangers | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 133 | |
73 | 4 | Brian Cross | D | Brantford Alexanders | |||||||
94 | 5 | Ricci, Nick | G | Niagara Falls Flyers | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
115 | 6 | Chorney, Marc | D | U. of North Dakota | 139 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -44 | 151 |
1978 Amateur Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | 2 | Meeker, Mike | C | Peterborough Petes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
61 | 4 | Shane Pearsall | L | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
75 | 5 | Garner, Rob | C | Toronto Marlboros | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
25 | 2 | Meeker, Mike | C | Peterborough Petes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
61 | 4 | Shane Pearsall | L | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
75 | 5 | Garner, Rob | C | Toronto Marlboros | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
25 | 2 | Meeker, Mike | C | Peterborough Petes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
61 | 4 | Shane Pearsall | L | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
75 | 5 | Garner, Rob | C | Toronto Marlboros | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
25 | 2 | Meeker, Mike | C | Peterborough Petes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
61 | 4 | Shane Pearsall | L | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
75 | 5 | Garner, Rob | C | Toronto Marlboros | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
25 | 2 | Meeker, Mike | C | Peterborough Petes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
61 | 4 | Shane Pearsall | L | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
75 | 5 | Garner, Rob | C | Toronto Marlboros | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1977 Amateur Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | 2 | Hamilton, Jim | L | London Knights | 95 | 14 | 18 | 32 | -11 | 28 | |
48 | 3 | Davis, Kim | C | Flin Flon Bombers | 34 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -10 | 47 | |
66 | 4 | Johnson, Mark | F | U. of Wisconsin | 136 | 23 | 39 | 62 | -14 | 84 | |
102 | 6 | Millen, Greg | G | Peterborough Petes | 135 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
30 | 2 | Hamilton, Jim | L | London Knights | 95 | 14 | 18 | 32 | -11 | 28 | |
48 | 3 | Davis, Kim | C | Flin Flon Bombers | 34 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -10 | 47 | |
66 | 4 | Johnson, Mark | F | U. of Wisconsin | 136 | 23 | 39 | 62 | -14 | 84 | |
102 | 6 | Millen, Greg | G | Peterborough Petes | 135 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
30 | 2 | Hamilton, Jim | L | London Knights | 95 | 14 | 18 | 32 | -11 | 28 | |
48 | 3 | Davis, Kim | C | Flin Flon Bombers | 34 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -10 | 47 | |
66 | 4 | Johnson, Mark | F | U. of Wisconsin | 136 | 23 | 39 | 62 | -14 | 84 | |
102 | 6 | Millen, Greg | G | Peterborough Petes | 135 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
30 | 2 | Hamilton, Jim | L | London Knights | 95 | 14 | 18 | 32 | -11 | 28 | |
48 | 3 | Davis, Kim | C | Flin Flon Bombers | 34 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -10 | 47 | |
66 | 4 | Johnson, Mark | F | U. of Wisconsin | 136 | 23 | 39 | 62 | -14 | 84 | |
102 | 6 | Millen, Greg | G | Peterborough Petes | 135 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
30 | 2 | Hamilton, Jim | L | London Knights | 95 | 14 | 18 | 32 | -11 | 28 | |
48 | 3 | Davis, Kim | C | Flin Flon Bombers | 34 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -10 | 47 | |
66 | 4 | Johnson, Mark | F | U. of Wisconsin | 136 | 23 | 39 | 62 | -14 | 84 | |
102 | 6 | Millen, Greg | G | Peterborough Petes | 135 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 |
1976 Amateur Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 1 | Chapman, Blair | R | Saskatoon Blades | 227 | 48 | 51 | 99 | -23 | 71 | |
19 | 2 | Malone, Greg | C | Oshawa Generals | 495 | 143 | 221 | 364 | -23 | 496 | |
29 | 2 | Peter Marsh | L | Sherbrooke Castors | |||||||
47 | 3 | Morris Lukowich | L | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
65 | 4 | Redquest, Greg | G | Oshawa Generals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
83 | 5 | Brendan Lowe | Sherbrooke Castors | ||||||||
101 | 6 | Vic Sirko | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
2 | 1 | Chapman, Blair | R | Saskatoon Blades | 227 | 48 | 51 | 99 | -23 | 71 | |
19 | 2 | Malone, Greg | C | Oshawa Generals | 495 | 143 | 221 | 364 | -23 | 496 | |
29 | 2 | Peter Marsh | L | Sherbrooke Castors | |||||||
47 | 3 | Morris Lukowich | L | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
65 | 4 | Redquest, Greg | G | Oshawa Generals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
83 | 5 | Brendan Lowe | D | Sherbrooke Castors | |||||||
101 | 6 | Vic Sirko | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
2 | 1 | Chapman, Blair | R | Saskatoon Blades | 227 | 48 | 51 | 99 | -23 | 71 | |
19 | 2 | Malone, Greg | C | Oshawa Generals | 495 | 143 | 221 | 364 | -23 | 496 | |
29 | 2 | Peter Marsh | L | Sherbrooke Castors | |||||||
47 | 3 | Morris Lukowich | L | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
65 | 4 | Redquest, Greg | G | Oshawa Generals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
83 | 5 | Brendan Lowe | D | Sherbrooke Castors | |||||||
101 | 6 | Vic Sirko | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
2 | 1 | Chapman, Blair | R | Saskatoon Blades | 227 | 48 | 51 | 99 | -23 | 71 | |
19 | 2 | Malone, Greg | C | Oshawa Generals | 495 | 143 | 221 | 364 | -23 | 496 | |
29 | 2 | Peter Marsh | L | Sherbrooke Castors | |||||||
47 | 3 | Morris Lukowich | L | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
65 | 4 | Redquest, Greg | G | Oshawa Generals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
83 | 5 | Brendan Lowe | D | Sherbrooke Castors | |||||||
101 | 6 | Vic Sirko | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
2 | 1 | Chapman, Blair | R | Saskatoon Blades | 227 | 48 | 51 | 99 | -23 | 71 | |
19 | 2 | Malone, Greg | C | Oshawa Generals | 495 | 143 | 221 | 364 | -23 | 496 | |
29 | 2 | Peter Marsh | L | Sherbrooke Castors | |||||||
47 | 3 | Morris Lukowich | L | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
65 | 4 | Redquest, Greg | G | Oshawa Generals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
83 | 5 | Brendan Lowe | D | Sherbrooke Castors | |||||||
101 | 6 | Vic Sirko | D | Oshawa Generals |
1975 Amateur Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | 1 | Laxton, Gordie | G | New Westminster Bruins | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
31 | 2 | Anderson, Russ | D | U. of Minnesota | 353 | 15 | 77 | 92 | 15 | 684 | |
49 | 3 | Baxter, Paul | D | Cleveland Crusaders | 202 | 25 | 69 | 94 | -69 | 851 | |
67 | 4 | Stu Younger | Michigan Tech | ||||||||
85 | 5 | Clackson, Kim | D | Victoria Cougars | 45 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -8 | 166 | |
103 | 6 | Peter Morris | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
121 | 7 | Mike Will | C | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
139 | 8 | Tapio Levo | D | ||||||||
155 | 9 | Byron Shutt | Bowling Green State University | ||||||||
170 | 10 | Frank Salive | G | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
185 | 11 | John Glynne | D | U. of Vermont | |||||||
196 | 12 | Hudson, Lex | D | U. of Denver | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
202 | 13 | Dan Tsubouchi | St. Louis University | ||||||||
206 | 14 | Bronisla Stankovsky | Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings | ||||||||
217 | 16 | Kelly Secord | F | New Westminster Bruins | |||||||
13 | 1 | Laxton, Gordie | G | New Westminster Bruins | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
31 | 2 | Anderson, Russ | D | U. of Minnesota | 353 | 15 | 77 | 92 | 15 | 684 | |
49 | 3 | Baxter, Paul | D | Cleveland Crusaders | 202 | 25 | 69 | 94 | -69 | 851 | |
67 | 4 | Stu Younger | Michigan Tech | ||||||||
85 | 5 | Clackson, Kim | D | Victoria Cougars | 45 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -8 | 166 | |
103 | 6 | Peter Morris | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
121 | 7 | Mike Will | C | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
139 | 8 | Tapio Levo | D | ||||||||
155 | 9 | Byron Shutt | Bowling Green State University | ||||||||
170 | 10 | Frank Salive | G | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
185 | 11 | John Glynne | D | U. of Vermont | |||||||
196 | 12 | Hudson, Lex | D | U. of Denver | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
202 | 13 | Dan Tsubouchi | St. Louis University | ||||||||
206 | 14 | Bronisla Stankovsky | Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings | ||||||||
217 | 16 | Kelly Secord | F | New Westminster Bruins | |||||||
13 | 1 | Laxton, Gordie | G | New Westminster Bruins | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
31 | 2 | Anderson, Russ | D | U. of Minnesota | 353 | 15 | 77 | 92 | 15 | 684 | |
49 | 3 | Baxter, Paul | D | Cleveland Crusaders | 202 | 25 | 69 | 94 | -69 | 851 | |
67 | 4 | Stu Younger | Michigan Tech | ||||||||
85 | 5 | Clackson, Kim | D | Victoria Cougars | 45 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -8 | 166 | |
103 | 6 | Peter Morris | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
121 | 7 | Mike Will | C | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
139 | 8 | Tapio Levo | D | ||||||||
155 | 9 | Byron Shutt | Bowling Green State University | ||||||||
170 | 10 | Frank Salive | G | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
185 | 11 | John Glynne | D | U. of Vermont | |||||||
196 | 12 | Hudson, Lex | D | U. of Denver | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
202 | 13 | Dan Tsubouchi | St. Louis University | ||||||||
206 | 14 | Bronisla Stankovsky | Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings | ||||||||
217 | 16 | Kelly Secord | F | New Westminster Bruins | |||||||
13 | 1 | Laxton, Gordie | G | New Westminster Bruins | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
31 | 2 | Anderson, Russ | D | U. of Minnesota | 353 | 15 | 77 | 92 | 15 | 684 | |
49 | 3 | Baxter, Paul | D | Cleveland Crusaders | 202 | 25 | 69 | 94 | -69 | 851 | |
67 | 4 | Stu Younger | Michigan Tech | ||||||||
85 | 5 | Clackson, Kim | D | Victoria Cougars | 45 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -8 | 166 | |
103 | 6 | Peter Morris | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
121 | 7 | Mike Will | C | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
139 | 8 | Tapio Levo | D | ||||||||
155 | 9 | Byron Shutt | Bowling Green State University | ||||||||
170 | 10 | Frank Salive | G | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
185 | 11 | John Glynne | D | U. of Vermont | |||||||
196 | 12 | Hudson, Lex | D | U. of Denver | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
202 | 13 | Dan Tsubouchi | St. Louis University | ||||||||
206 | 14 | Bronisla Stankovsky | Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings | ||||||||
217 | 16 | Kelly Secord | F | New Westminster Bruins | |||||||
13 | 1 | Laxton, Gordie | G | New Westminster Bruins | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
31 | 2 | Anderson, Russ | D | U. of Minnesota | 353 | 15 | 77 | 92 | 15 | 684 | |
49 | 3 | Baxter, Paul | D | Cleveland Crusaders | 202 | 25 | 69 | 94 | -69 | 851 | |
67 | 4 | Stu Younger | Michigan Tech | ||||||||
85 | 5 | Clackson, Kim | D | Victoria Cougars | 45 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -8 | 166 | |
103 | 6 | Peter Morris | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
121 | 7 | Mike Will | C | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
139 | 8 | Tapio Levo | D | ||||||||
155 | 9 | Byron Shutt | Bowling Green State University | ||||||||
170 | 10 | Frank Salive | G | Peterborough Petes | |||||||
185 | 11 | John Glynne | D | U. of Vermont | |||||||
196 | 12 | Hudson, Lex | D | U. of Denver | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
202 | 13 | Dan Tsubouchi | St. Louis University | ||||||||
206 | 14 | Bronisla Stankovsky | Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings | ||||||||
217 | 16 | Kelly Secord | F | New Westminster Bruins |
1974 Amateur Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 1 | Larouche, Pierre | F | Sorel Black Hawks | 240 | 119 | 134 | 253 | -13 | 99 | |
27 | 2 | Cossette, Jacques | R | Sorel Black Hawks | 64 | 8 | 6 | 14 | -6 | 29 | |
62 | 4 | Faubert, Mario | D | St. Louis University | 231 | 21 | 90 | 111 | -37 | 222 | |
80 | 5 | Bruce Aberhart | G | London Knights | |||||||
98 | 6 | William "Buzz" Schneider | L | U. of Minnesota | |||||||
116 | 7 | Rob Laird | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
133 | 8 | Larry Finck | D | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |||||||
150 | 9 | Jim Chicoyne | Brandon Wheat Kings | ||||||||
166 | 10 | Rick Uhrich | R | Regina Pats | |||||||
181 | 11 | Serge Gamelin | R | Sorel Black Hawks | |||||||
195 | 12 | Rich Perron | D | Quebec Remparts | |||||||
206 | 13 | Rick Hindmarch | F | U. of Calgary | |||||||
216 | 14 | Bill Davis | Colgate University | ||||||||
223 | 15 | James Mathers | Northeastern University | ||||||||
8 | 1 | Larouche, Pierre | F | Sorel Black Hawks | 240 | 119 | 134 | 253 | -13 | 99 | |
27 | 2 | Cossette, Jacques | R | Sorel Black Hawks | 64 | 8 | 6 | 14 | -6 | 29 | |
62 | 4 | Faubert, Mario | D | St. Louis University | 231 | 21 | 90 | 111 | -37 | 222 | |
80 | 5 | Bruce Aberhart | G | London Knights | |||||||
98 | 6 | William "Buzz" Schneider | L | U. of Minnesota | |||||||
116 | 7 | Rob Laird | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
133 | 8 | Larry Finck | D | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |||||||
150 | 9 | Jim Chicoyne | Brandon Wheat Kings | ||||||||
166 | 10 | Rick Uhrich | R | Regina Pats | |||||||
181 | 11 | Serge Gamelin | R | Sorel Black Hawks | |||||||
195 | 12 | Rich Perron | D | Quebec Remparts | |||||||
206 | 13 | Rick Hindmarch | F | U. of Calgary | |||||||
216 | 14 | Bill Davis | D | Colgate University | |||||||
223 | 15 | James Mathers | Northeastern University | ||||||||
8 | 1 | Larouche, Pierre | F | Sorel Black Hawks | 240 | 119 | 134 | 253 | -13 | 99 | |
27 | 2 | Cossette, Jacques | R | Sorel Black Hawks | 64 | 8 | 6 | 14 | -6 | 29 | |
62 | 4 | Faubert, Mario | D | St. Louis University | 231 | 21 | 90 | 111 | -37 | 222 | |
80 | 5 | Bruce Aberhart | G | London Knights | |||||||
98 | 6 | William "Buzz" Schneider | L | U. of Minnesota | |||||||
116 | 7 | Rob Laird | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
133 | 8 | Larry Finck | D | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |||||||
150 | 9 | Jim Chicoyne | Brandon Wheat Kings | ||||||||
166 | 10 | Rick Uhrich | R | Regina Pats | |||||||
181 | 11 | Serge Gamelin | R | Sorel Black Hawks | |||||||
195 | 12 | Rich Perron | D | Quebec Remparts | |||||||
206 | 13 | Rick Hindmarch | F | U. of Calgary | |||||||
216 | 14 | Bill Davis | D | Colgate University | |||||||
223 | 15 | James Mathers | Northeastern University | ||||||||
8 | 1 | Larouche, Pierre | F | Sorel Black Hawks | 240 | 119 | 134 | 253 | -13 | 99 | |
27 | 2 | Cossette, Jacques | R | Sorel Black Hawks | 64 | 8 | 6 | 14 | -6 | 29 | |
62 | 4 | Faubert, Mario | D | St. Louis University | 231 | 21 | 90 | 111 | -37 | 222 | |
80 | 5 | Bruce Aberhart | G | London Knights | |||||||
98 | 6 | William "Buzz" Schneider | L | U. of Minnesota | |||||||
116 | 7 | Rob Laird | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
133 | 8 | Larry Finck | D | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |||||||
150 | 9 | Jim Chicoyne | Brandon Wheat Kings | ||||||||
166 | 10 | Rick Uhrich | R | Regina Pats | |||||||
181 | 11 | Serge Gamelin | R | Sorel Black Hawks | |||||||
195 | 12 | Rich Perron | D | Quebec Remparts | |||||||
206 | 13 | Rick Hindmarch | F | U. of Calgary | |||||||
216 | 14 | Bill Davis | D | Colgate University | |||||||
223 | 15 | James Mathers | Northeastern University | ||||||||
8 | 1 | Larouche, Pierre | F | Sorel Black Hawks | 240 | 119 | 134 | 253 | -13 | 99 | |
27 | 2 | Cossette, Jacques | R | Sorel Black Hawks | 64 | 8 | 6 | 14 | -6 | 29 | |
62 | 4 | Faubert, Mario | D | St. Louis University | 231 | 21 | 90 | 111 | -37 | 222 | |
80 | 5 | Bruce Aberhart | G | London Knights | |||||||
98 | 6 | William "Buzz" Schneider | L | U. of Minnesota | |||||||
116 | 7 | Rob Laird | L | Regina Pats | |||||||
133 | 8 | Larry Finck | D | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |||||||
150 | 9 | Jim Chicoyne | Brandon Wheat Kings | ||||||||
166 | 10 | Rick Uhrich | R | Regina Pats | |||||||
181 | 11 | Serge Gamelin | R | Sorel Black Hawks | |||||||
195 | 12 | Rich Perron | D | Quebec Remparts | |||||||
206 | 13 | Rick Hindmarch | F | U. of Calgary | |||||||
216 | 14 | Bill Davis | D | Colgate University | |||||||
223 | 15 | James Mathers | Northeastern University |
1973 Amateur Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 1 | Stoughton, Blaine | F | Flin Flon Bombers | 34 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | ||
23 | 2 | Bianchin, Wayne | L | Flin Flon Bombers | 264 | 68 | 41 | 109 | -16 | 130 | |
27 | 2 | Campbell, Colin | D | Peterborough Petes | 243 | 14 | 52 | 66 | -5 | 517 | |
55 | 4 | Owchar, Dennis | D | Toronto Marlboros | 168 | 18 | 49 | 67 | -11 | 146 | |
71 | 5 | Guido Tenesi | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
87 | 6 | Don Seiling | F | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
103 | 7 | Terry Ewasiuk | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
119 | 8 | Fred Comrie | C | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
134 | 9 | Gord Lane | D | New Westminster Bruins | |||||||
150 | 10 | Randy Aimoe | D | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
164 | 11 | Don McLeod | C | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
7 | 1 | Stoughton, Blaine | F | Flin Flon Bombers | 34 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | ||
23 | 2 | Bianchin, Wayne | L | Flin Flon Bombers | 264 | 68 | 41 | 109 | -16 | 130 | |
27 | 2 | Campbell, Colin | D | Peterborough Petes | 243 | 14 | 52 | 66 | -5 | 517 | |
55 | 4 | Owchar, Dennis | D | Toronto Marlboros | 168 | 18 | 49 | 67 | -11 | 146 | |
71 | 5 | Guido Tenesi | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
87 | 6 | Don Seiling | F | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
103 | 7 | Terry Ewasiuk | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
119 | 8 | Fred Comrie | C | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
134 | 9 | Gord Lane | D | New Westminster Bruins | |||||||
150 | 10 | Randy Aimoe | D | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
164 | 11 | Don McLeod | C | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
7 | 1 | Stoughton, Blaine | F | Flin Flon Bombers | 34 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | ||
23 | 2 | Bianchin, Wayne | L | Flin Flon Bombers | 264 | 68 | 41 | 109 | -16 | 130 | |
27 | 2 | Campbell, Colin | D | Peterborough Petes | 243 | 14 | 52 | 66 | -5 | 517 | |
55 | 4 | Owchar, Dennis | D | Toronto Marlboros | 168 | 18 | 49 | 67 | -11 | 146 | |
71 | 5 | Guido Tenesi | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
87 | 6 | Don Seiling | F | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
103 | 7 | Terry Ewasiuk | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
119 | 8 | Fred Comrie | C | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
134 | 9 | Gord Lane | D | New Westminster Bruins | |||||||
150 | 10 | Randy Aimoe | D | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
164 | 11 | Don McLeod | C | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
7 | 1 | Stoughton, Blaine | F | Flin Flon Bombers | 34 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | ||
23 | 2 | Bianchin, Wayne | L | Flin Flon Bombers | 264 | 68 | 41 | 109 | -16 | 130 | |
27 | 2 | Campbell, Colin | D | Peterborough Petes | 243 | 14 | 52 | 66 | -5 | 517 | |
55 | 4 | Owchar, Dennis | D | Toronto Marlboros | 168 | 18 | 49 | 67 | -11 | 146 | |
71 | 5 | Guido Tenesi | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
87 | 6 | Don Seiling | F | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
103 | 7 | Terry Ewasiuk | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
119 | 8 | Fred Comrie | C | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
134 | 9 | Gord Lane | D | New Westminster Bruins | |||||||
150 | 10 | Randy Aimoe | D | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
164 | 11 | Don McLeod | C | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
7 | 1 | Stoughton, Blaine | F | Flin Flon Bombers | 34 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | ||
23 | 2 | Bianchin, Wayne | L | Flin Flon Bombers | 264 | 68 | 41 | 109 | -16 | 130 | |
27 | 2 | Campbell, Colin | D | Peterborough Petes | 243 | 14 | 52 | 66 | -5 | 517 | |
55 | 4 | Owchar, Dennis | D | Toronto Marlboros | 168 | 18 | 49 | 67 | -11 | 146 | |
71 | 5 | Guido Tenesi | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
87 | 6 | Don Seiling | F | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
103 | 7 | Terry Ewasiuk | L | Victoria Cougars | |||||||
119 | 8 | Fred Comrie | C | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||||||
134 | 9 | Gord Lane | D | New Westminster Bruins | |||||||
150 | 10 | Randy Aimoe | D | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
164 | 11 | Don McLeod | C | Saskatoon Blades |
1972 Amateur Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 2 | Lynch, Jack | D | Oshawa Generals | 64 | 1 | 25 | 26 | 61 | ||
30 | 2 | Lukowich, Bernie | F | New Westminster Bruins | 53 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 32 | ||
40 | 3 | Herron, Denis | G | Trois Rivieres Ducs | 290 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 67 | |
56 | 4 | Lalonde, Ron | F | Peterborough Petes | 106 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 16 | ||
72 | 5 | Brian Walker | C | Calgary Centennials | |||||||
88 | 6 | Jeff Ablett | L | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
104 | 7 | D'Arcy Keating | R | Notre Dame | |||||||
120 | 8 | Bergeron, Yves | R | Shawinigan Bruins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
136 | 9 | Jay Babcock | L | London Knights | |||||||
149 | 10 | Don Atchison | G | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
24 | 2 | Lynch, Jack | D | Oshawa Generals | 64 | 1 | 25 | 26 | 61 | ||
30 | 2 | Lukowich, Bernie | F | New Westminster Bruins | 53 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 32 | ||
40 | 3 | Herron, Denis | G | Trois Rivieres Ducs | 290 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 67 | |
56 | 4 | Lalonde, Ron | F | Peterborough Petes | 106 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 16 | ||
72 | 5 | Brian Walker | C | Calgary Centennials | |||||||
88 | 6 | Jeff Ablett | L | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
104 | 7 | D'Arcy Keating | R | Notre Dame | |||||||
120 | 8 | Bergeron, Yves | R | Shawinigan Bruins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
136 | 9 | Jay Babcock | L | London Knights | |||||||
149 | 10 | Don Atchison | G | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
24 | 2 | Lynch, Jack | D | Oshawa Generals | 64 | 1 | 25 | 26 | 61 | ||
30 | 2 | Lukowich, Bernie | F | New Westminster Bruins | 53 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 32 | ||
40 | 3 | Herron, Denis | G | Trois Rivieres Ducs | 290 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 67 | |
56 | 4 | Lalonde, Ron | F | Peterborough Petes | 106 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 16 | ||
72 | 5 | Brian Walker | C | Calgary Centennials | |||||||
88 | 6 | Jeff Ablett | L | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
104 | 7 | D'Arcy Keating | R | Notre Dame | |||||||
120 | 8 | Bergeron, Yves | R | Shawinigan Bruins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
136 | 9 | Jay Babcock | L | London Knights | |||||||
149 | 10 | Don Atchison | G | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
24 | 2 | Lynch, Jack | D | Oshawa Generals | 64 | 1 | 25 | 26 | 61 | ||
30 | 2 | Lukowich, Bernie | F | New Westminster Bruins | 53 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 32 | ||
40 | 3 | Herron, Denis | G | Trois Rivieres Ducs | 290 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 67 | |
56 | 4 | Lalonde, Ron | F | Peterborough Petes | 106 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 16 | ||
72 | 5 | Brian Walker | C | Calgary Centennials | |||||||
88 | 6 | Jeff Ablett | L | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
104 | 7 | D'Arcy Keating | R | Notre Dame | |||||||
120 | 8 | Bergeron, Yves | R | Shawinigan Bruins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
136 | 9 | Jay Babcock | L | London Knights | |||||||
149 | 10 | Don Atchison | G | Saskatoon Blades | |||||||
24 | 2 | Lynch, Jack | D | Oshawa Generals | 64 | 1 | 25 | 26 | 61 | ||
30 | 2 | Lukowich, Bernie | F | New Westminster Bruins | 53 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 32 | ||
40 | 3 | Herron, Denis | G | Trois Rivieres Ducs | 290 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 67 | |
56 | 4 | Lalonde, Ron | F | Peterborough Petes | 106 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 16 | ||
72 | 5 | Brian Walker | C | Calgary Centennials | |||||||
88 | 6 | Jeff Ablett | L | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||||||
104 | 7 | D'Arcy Keating | R | Notre Dame | |||||||
120 | 8 | Bergeron, Yves | R | Shawinigan Bruins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
136 | 9 | Jay Babcock | L | London Knights | |||||||
149 | 10 | Don Atchison | G | Saskatoon Blades |
1971 Amateur Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | 2 | McKenzie, Brian | C | St. Catharines Black Hawks | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
32 | 3 | Noris, Joe | C | Toronto Marlboros | 35 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 20 | ||
46 | 4 | Gerry Methe | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
60 | 5 | Dave Murphy | G | U. of North Dakota | |||||||
74 | 6 | Ian Williams | Notre Dame | ||||||||
88 | 7 | Doug Elliott | D | Harvard University | |||||||
18 | 2 | McKenzie, Brian | C | St. Catharines Black Hawks | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
32 | 3 | Noris, Joe | C | Toronto Marlboros | 35 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 20 | ||
46 | 4 | Gerry Methe | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
60 | 5 | Dave Murphy | G | U. of North Dakota | |||||||
74 | 6 | Ian Williams | W | Notre Dame | |||||||
88 | 7 | Doug Elliott | D | Harvard University | |||||||
18 | 2 | McKenzie, Brian | C | St. Catharines Black Hawks | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
32 | 3 | Noris, Joe | C | Toronto Marlboros | 35 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 20 | ||
46 | 4 | Gerry Methe | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
60 | 5 | Dave Murphy | G | U. of North Dakota | |||||||
74 | 6 | Ian Williams | W | Notre Dame | |||||||
88 | 7 | Doug Elliott | D | Harvard University | |||||||
18 | 2 | McKenzie, Brian | C | St. Catharines Black Hawks | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
32 | 3 | Noris, Joe | C | Toronto Marlboros | 35 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 20 | ||
46 | 4 | Gerry Methe | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
60 | 5 | Dave Murphy | G | U. of North Dakota | |||||||
74 | 6 | Ian Williams | W | Notre Dame | |||||||
88 | 7 | Doug Elliott | D | Harvard University | |||||||
18 | 2 | McKenzie, Brian | C | St. Catharines Black Hawks | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
32 | 3 | Noris, Joe | C | Toronto Marlboros | 35 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 20 | ||
46 | 4 | Gerry Methe | D | Oshawa Generals | |||||||
60 | 5 | Dave Murphy | G | U. of North Dakota | |||||||
74 | 6 | Ian Williams | W | Notre Dame | |||||||
88 | 7 | Doug Elliott | D | Harvard University |
1970 Amateur Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 1 | Polis, Greg | L | Estevan Bruins | 256 | 88 | 70 | 158 | 146 | ||
21 | 2 | Stewart, John | L | Flin Flon Bombers | 40 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 32 | ||
35 | 3 | Bignell, Larry | D | Edmonton Oil Kings | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||
49 | 4 | Connie Forey | L | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
63 | 5 | Cardwell, Steve | L | Oshawa Generals | 53 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 35 | ||
77 | 6 | Bob Fitchner | C | Brandon Wheat Kings | |||||||
90 | 7 | Jim Pearson | D | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |||||||
102 | 8 | Newton, Cam | G | Kitchener Rangers | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
110 | 9 | Ron Lemieux | D | Dauphin Kings | |||||||
7 | 1 | Polis, Greg | L | Estevan Bruins | 256 | 88 | 70 | 158 | 146 | ||
21 | 2 | Stewart, John | L | Flin Flon Bombers | 40 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 32 | ||
35 | 3 | Bignell, Larry | D | Edmonton Oil Kings | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||
49 | 4 | Connie Forey | L | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
63 | 5 | Cardwell, Steve | L | Oshawa Generals | 53 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 35 | ||
77 | 6 | Bob Fitchner | C | Brandon Wheat Kings | |||||||
90 | 7 | Jim Pearson | D | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |||||||
102 | 8 | Newton, Cam | G | Kitchener Rangers | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
110 | 9 | Ron Lemieux | D | Dauphin Kings | |||||||
7 | 1 | Polis, Greg | L | Estevan Bruins | 256 | 88 | 70 | 158 | 146 | ||
21 | 2 | Stewart, John | L | Flin Flon Bombers | 40 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 32 | ||
35 | 3 | Bignell, Larry | D | Edmonton Oil Kings | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||
49 | 4 | Connie Forey | L | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
63 | 5 | Cardwell, Steve | L | Oshawa Generals | 53 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 35 | ||
77 | 6 | Bob Fitchner | C | Brandon Wheat Kings | |||||||
90 | 7 | Jim Pearson | D | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |||||||
102 | 8 | Newton, Cam | G | Kitchener Rangers | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
110 | 9 | Ron Lemieux | D | Dauphin Kings | |||||||
7 | 1 | Polis, Greg | L | Estevan Bruins | 256 | 88 | 70 | 158 | 146 | ||
21 | 2 | Stewart, John | L | Flin Flon Bombers | 40 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 32 | ||
35 | 3 | Bignell, Larry | D | Edmonton Oil Kings | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||
49 | 4 | Connie Forey | L | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
63 | 5 | Cardwell, Steve | L | Oshawa Generals | 53 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 35 | ||
77 | 6 | Bob Fitchner | C | Brandon Wheat Kings | |||||||
90 | 7 | Jim Pearson | D | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |||||||
102 | 8 | Newton, Cam | G | Kitchener Rangers | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
110 | 9 | Ron Lemieux | D | Dauphin Kings | |||||||
7 | 1 | Polis, Greg | L | Estevan Bruins | 256 | 88 | 70 | 158 | 146 | ||
21 | 2 | Stewart, John | L | Flin Flon Bombers | 40 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 32 | ||
35 | 3 | Bignell, Larry | D | Edmonton Oil Kings | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||
49 | 4 | Connie Forey | L | Ottawa 67's | |||||||
63 | 5 | Cardwell, Steve | L | Oshawa Generals | 53 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 35 | ||
77 | 6 | Bob Fitchner | C | Brandon Wheat Kings | |||||||
90 | 7 | Jim Pearson | D | St. Catharines Black Hawks | |||||||
102 | 8 | Newton, Cam | G | Kitchener Rangers | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
110 | 9 | Ron Lemieux | D | Dauphin Kings |
1969 Amateur Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 2 | Kessell, Rick | C | Oshawa Generals | 83 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 4 | ||
26 | 3 | Briere, Michel | C | Shawinigan Bruins | 76 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 20 | ||
38 | 4 | Labre, Yvon | D | Toronto Marlboros | 37 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 32 | ||
50 | 5 | Ed "Rusty" Patenaude | R | Calgary Centennials | |||||||
62 | 6 | Hoganson, Paul | G | Toronto Marlboros | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
15 | 2 | Kessell, Rick | C | Oshawa Generals | 83 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 4 | ||
26 | 3 | Briere, Michel | C | Shawinigan Bruins | 76 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 20 | ||
38 | 4 | Labre, Yvon | D | Toronto Marlboros | 37 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 32 | ||
50 | 5 | Ed "Rusty" Patenaude | R | Calgary Centennials | |||||||
62 | 6 | Hoganson, Paul | G | Toronto Marlboros | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
15 | 2 | Kessell, Rick | C | Oshawa Generals | 83 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 4 | ||
26 | 3 | Briere, Michel | C | Shawinigan Bruins | 76 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 20 | ||
38 | 4 | Labre, Yvon | D | Toronto Marlboros | 37 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 32 | ||
50 | 5 | Ed "Rusty" Patenaude | R | Calgary Centennials | |||||||
62 | 6 | Hoganson, Paul | G | Toronto Marlboros | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
15 | 2 | Kessell, Rick | C | Oshawa Generals | 83 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 4 | ||
26 | 3 | Briere, Michel | C | Shawinigan Bruins | 76 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 20 | ||
38 | 4 | Labre, Yvon | D | Toronto Marlboros | 37 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 32 | ||
50 | 5 | Ed "Rusty" Patenaude | R | Calgary Centennials | |||||||
62 | 6 | Hoganson, Paul | G | Toronto Marlboros | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
15 | 2 | Kessell, Rick | C | Oshawa Generals | 83 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 4 | ||
26 | 3 | Briere, Michel | C | Shawinigan Bruins | 76 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 20 | ||
38 | 4 | Labre, Yvon | D | Toronto Marlboros | 37 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 32 | ||
50 | 5 | Ed "Rusty" Patenaude | R | Calgary Centennials | |||||||
62 | 6 | Hoganson, Paul | G | Toronto Marlboros | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1968 Amateur Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | Swain, Garry | C | Niagara Falls Flyers | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
14 | 2 | Snell, Ron | R | Regina Pats | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | ||
21 | 3 | Dave Simpson | D | ||||||||
4 | 1 | Swain, Garry | C | Niagara Falls Flyers | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
14 | 2 | Snell, Ron | R | Regina Pats | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | ||
21 | 3 | Dave Simpson | D | ||||||||
4 | 1 | Swain, Garry | C | Niagara Falls Flyers | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
14 | 2 | Snell, Ron | R | Regina Pats | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | ||
21 | 3 | Dave Simpson | D | ||||||||
4 | 1 | Swain, Garry | C | Niagara Falls Flyers | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
14 | 2 | Snell, Ron | R | Regina Pats | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | ||
21 | 3 | Dave Simpson | D | ||||||||
4 | 1 | Swain, Garry | C | Niagara Falls Flyers | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
14 | 2 | Snell, Ron | R | Regina Pats | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | ||
21 | 3 | Dave Simpson | D |
1967 Amateur Draft
Pozice | Kolo | Jméno | Post | Tým | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 1 | Steve Rexe | G | ||||||||
11 | 1 | Bob Smith | C | ||||||||
2 | 1 | Steve Rexe | G | ||||||||
11 | 1 | Bob Smith | C | ||||||||
2 | 1 | Steve Rexe | G | ||||||||
11 | 1 | Bob Smith | C | ||||||||
2 | 1 | Steve Rexe | G | ||||||||
11 | 1 | Bob Smith | C | ||||||||
2 | 1 | Steve Rexe | G | ||||||||
11 | 1 | Bob Smith | C |